4755 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7502613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4755 Gillot Boulevard
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $269,880
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 496
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9556 / -82.2423
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Section 56
  • Provided by: HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  • Contact: Trish Lohela
  • 321-610-5940
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Introducing the beautiful Bamboo floorplan from our Inspire collection of homes. This cozy and inviting home offers two bedrooms, two full baths, an indoor laundry room, and a one car garage. The spacious kitchen seamlessly overlooks the combined dining and great room area, creating a contemporary layout thats ideal for entertaining without the need for traditional formal living and dining rooms. Why rent when you can own? The Bamboo floorplan is the perfect choice for a starter home or for those looking to right size their living space. Take the opportunity to make this home yours and embark on a new chapter of homeownership. This new home includes one full year of builder's transferable warranty coverage and a 10 year limited structural warranty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bamboo
  • Builder Name: Holiday Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1239.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Phone: (863) 427-0900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT CHARLOTTE SEC56 BLK1782 LT 12 243/200 DC1166/1389 PR93-475 1416/506 1416/1785 1516/775 3392310
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402131276010
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3045 Montgomery Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$295,000.00 ($140.41 / sqft )

3045 Montgomery Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OUTSTANDING NEW PRICE!! This Distinctive New Construction Home With A Classy & Modern Touch Awaits You!! Delightful Home Offering 4 bedroom, 2 baths & 2 Car Garage with an Excellent Open Layout for fu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2101 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509618
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sury Duque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10510 Rainsville Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$299,900.00 ($93.43 / sqft )

10510 Rainsville Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This home is partially completed, and the seller is selling AS IS. The cost to complete this project is $375,000, which includes the pool, and it will take 6 months to finish. Pho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511874
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Irwin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4279 Hograth Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$309,900.00 ($135.92 / sqft )

4279 Hograth Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Currently scheduled for completion within 90 days from January 29, 2026. Located in the desirable Gulf Cove community and situated i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520998
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7386 Donahue Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$323,400.00 ($144.89 / sqft )

7386 Donahue Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Queen, a four bedroom floor plan from our Value collection. Designed for privacy and comfort, this home features three bedrooms on one side while the Owners Suite i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522250
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Sorrel Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($159.04 / sqft )

3215 Sorrel Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW UPDATED PRICE! Amazing opportunity to own a beautifully built (2022) 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Port Charlotte, FLnestled along Floridas sought after Gulf Coast, known for its charming small town f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523577
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marina Sozina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13371 Drysdale Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$279,900.00 ($176.04 / sqft )

13371 Drysdale Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! MOVE IN READY! ! With unlimited access to our community boat launch, you will have endless adventures exploring the Gulf of Mexico. A convenient 15 minute ride to Boca Grande and Englew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3516207
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 Kempson Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$279,900.00 ($176.04 / sqft )

5461 Kempson Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! MOVE IN READY! This sizable Marco floor plan offers the perfect amount of storage, space and privacy at an affordable price point! With unlimited access to your own personal boat ramp,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3516224
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6022 Gillot Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$314,900.00 ($165.65 / sqft )

6022 Gillot Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!! MOVE IN READY!! With our private community boat launch you will have endless adventures exploring the Gulf of AMERICA! A 15 minute ride will take you to Boca Grande or Englewood Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3516241
  2. Provided by LGI REALTY- FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Gayle Van Wagenen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5339 Gulfport Terrace, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$315,000.00 ($165.27 / sqft )

5339 Gulfport Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Modern elegance meets coastal comfort in gulf cove! Turn key! Price to sell! Not flood zone! 2 bedroom +plus office +2 bath! Public water! No hoa no cdd! Step into this custom built, light filled mast

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141229
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6392 Coliseum Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$243,000.00 ($132.71 / sqft )

6392 Coliseum Boulevard More Like This

Lanai newly screened in April 2026! Welcome to this charming, move in ready home located in the highly sought after Gardens of Gulf Cove! This home has been thoughtfully upgraded, including a brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141555
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jill Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice