175 Kings Highway 225 (b5), PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516210 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway 225 (b5)
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0293 / -82.0455
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Newport 01 Ph 06 Bldg 02
  • Building: Newport 01 Ph 06 Bldg 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Christine Chronister
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER! Pride of ownership shows in this well kept MOVE IN READY second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath TURNKEY Condo, located at 175 Kings Highway #B5 Punta Gorda, FL 33986, in the desirable Newport Condominium community. This FURNISHED condo is complete with the convenience of access to an ELEVATOR. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and a private bath with a walk in shower. The guest bedroom is ideal for family or visitors, with a nearby full bath including a tub. The kitchen offers GE appliancesrefrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, and disposaland the in unit laundry room adds convenience with a washer, dryer, and extra storage. Enjoy peaceful views of the tennis courts, pool, and lake from your screened balconyperfect for watching beautiful Florida sunsets. Newport Condominium is ideally located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment at Port Charlotte Town Center Mall, with quick access to Englewood Beach, Boca Grande, and Charlotte Harbor for boating, fishing, and waterfront dining. Golf courses, parks, and nature trails are nearby, along with medical facilities and everyday essentials. Easy access to I 75 makes travel to Sarasota, Fort Myers, or Naples a breeze. This well cared for condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and convenienceA MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management-Tina Wilson x415
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NPR 006 0002 00B5 NEWPORT 1 PH 6 BLDG 2 UN B-5 1014/1884 3654/125
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402306676133
  • Unit Number: 225 (B5)
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 538, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 538 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3rd floor corner unit comes with lots of updates including updated kitchen and baths, new wood plank laminate flooring, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505416
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($95.31 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for yea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516486
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$106,000.00 ($91.93 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 233 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! Welcome to this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo thats ready for you to enjoy right away. Inside, the home features tasteful updates including new granite countertops, n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517407
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact AJ Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!!! Welcome to easy southwest florida living at 175 kings highway, unit 1131, punta gorda, fl 33983. This turn key furnished, 3rd floor end unit condominium offers 2 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Chronister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 635, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$99,000.00 ($85.86 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 635 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

FURNISHED 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable New Port community. Click on the Virtual Tour Link 1 for the video and Virtual Tour Link 2 for the immersive 3D walkthrough. Whether you'r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522507
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1032, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$109,999.00 ($95.40 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1032 Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA NEWPORT CONDOS ITS ALL ABOUT THE VIEW AND EASY FLORIDA LIVING! Welcome to carefree Southwest Florida living at 175 Kings Highway, Unit 1032 in Punta Gorda. This 2rd floor condominium off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 437, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$110,000.00 ($95.40 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 437 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY, FURNISHED 3RD FLOOR 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CONDO IN NEWPORT CONDOMINIUMS IN PUNTA GORDA! Open floor plan features high ceiling, tile and carpet flooring and spacious living and dining room combina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$119,900.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Put this condo on your showing list, priced right and a great opportunity for the right buyer. This first floor unit means no stairs to deal with, making it easy and convenient. The clubhouse, pool, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525500
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice