2820 Marlin Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2820 Marlin Place
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2522
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9125 / -82.0569
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Char Park Sec 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM PCS
  • Contact: Nick Demers
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $30k price reduction! Get your boats ready. Over 135 feet of water frontage on the biscayne canal nestled on a quiet cul de sac in peaceful charlotte park with gulf access! New a/c 2025. This stunningly updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a spacious 20ft x 25ft length 2 car garage (perfect for two cars and storing your toys). Just minutes from downtown punta gorda with all its incredible amenities! Step inside to an open floor plan centered around your kitchen island perfect for entertaining! Your guests will have views of gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel farmhouse sink, new raised cabinetry, stainless steel appliances (new in 2025), coastal tiled backsplash, designer pendant lighting, and so much more! Enjoy rich tiled flooring throughout, complimented by recessed lighting! The living room is complimented with an additional florida room adding extra room for your guests and activities! Freshly painted throughout the home 2025! The large primary suite is your serene retreat with two built in closets, a sliding farm style door to your updated ensuite featuring a raised glass sink vanity and newly tiled shower with sliding glass door. Two additional spacious bedrooms share a beautifully updated full bathroom, perfectly matching the home's elegant finishes. Enjoy direct saltwater access with a concrete deck and full composite dock ready for your boat and fishing adventures to explore the biscayne canal, venice canal, alligator creek, charlotte harbor, and the gulf! Additional perks include a metal roof (almost 30 years of life remaining), new tankless hot water heater 2021, whole house water softener 2021, new irrigation 2021, adt security system with camera, new electrical panel 2021, complete home pex/pvc repiped and public water. This is peaceful canal front living at its best close to boating, fishing, biking, dining, live entertainment, and award winning beaches just a short drive away. This exceptional waterfront home blends comfort, style, and location. Call today to see this home in person today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CPK 002 000B 0006 CHAR PARK SEC 2 REPLAT BLK B LT 6 347/238 456/988 995/2210 1044/997 DC4406/1542-WWB DC4406/1543-MCB PR19-156-MCB LOA4408/1256 ODH4483/1215 4535/1124 4726/1769
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213280003
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Vasco Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$395,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3001 Vasco Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3001 Vasco Street, this Graceful and Spacious Home Features 2,600+sq. feet of Living with Four (4) bedrooms, Three (3) Bathrooms, Attached Two (2) Car Garage, outside Storage Shed and a Met

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3503 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521696
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Brady McGuire
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice