1393 Kelp Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7517996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1393 Kelp Court
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2025
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 173
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0868 / -82.1429
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34289
  • Subdivision: Cypress Falls Ph 1a
  • Provided by: ANDERSON DAVIS REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Nancy Davis
  • 941-815-6424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Moated Seller with a Quick close for this beautiful well maintained home in the sought after community of Cypress Fall at the Woodlands. This 2 bedroom plus den, villa is freshly painted, with new LVP flooring, Spacious kitchen updated with newly painted cabinetry, new quartz countertops. Newer AC, water heater, garage door opener, accordion hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Many amenities featuring a beautiful clubhouse, two pools, tennis & pickleball courts, fitness center and many planned activities are in this active 55 plus community. Ideal location close to I 75 for an easy commute, Medical, shopping, restaurants, golf, world class fishing and white sand beaches. 14 miles to Cool Today Park, the Spring training center for the Atlanta Braves and 8 miles to the Charlotte Sports Park, the training center for the Tampa Bay rays. This is Florida Living at its Finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1426.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1423.56
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cheryl Cooper
  • Association Phone: 941-426-9090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2, BLK 55B, CYPRESS FALLS PHASE 1A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34289 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1115030390
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2427 Daisy Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$299,000.00 ($133.66 / sqft )

2427 Daisy Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Lake views, stylish finishes, and resort style amenities come together in this beautifully maintained CYPRESS FALLS villa! Located in the sought after 55+ gated community of Cypress Falls in North Por

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kira Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$249,999.00 ($122.49 / sqft )

1908 Scarlett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, maintenance free living in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den carriage home offers the perfect blend of comfort, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2041 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144119
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Magnolia Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$259,900.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2462 Magnolia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED $25,000, MAINTENANCE FREE VILLA! HOA fees cover all exterior maintenance, including roof replacement, painting, lawn care, and the building itself. This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663656
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1953 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$269,998.00 ($132.16 / sqft )

1953 Scarlett Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil Florida lifestyle without the worries, at an amazing value! This 2/3 bedroom home is located in a quiet maintenance free community. Perfectly situated on a private lakefront lot. J

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690923
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Zachary Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$275,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit home in the highly sought after Lakeside Plantation community. This turn key residence features a one car attached garage and offers added privacy along

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002597
  2. Provided by SellState Vision Realty
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. (941) 807-4304
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1823 Scarlett Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34289
$275,000.00 ($120.09 / sqft )

1823 Scarlett Avenue More Like This

LAKESIDE PLANTATION! 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE LAKEFRONT HOME IN NORTH PORT. As you arrive, the driveway leads to a welcoming entry. Step inside and discover an open concept with high ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525438
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice