3245 Gulfstream Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3245 Gulfstream Parkway
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2538
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6827 / -82.0425
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33993
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: RE/MAX TREND
  • Contact: Christine Maier
  • 239-541-1661
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Amazing Contemporary new Construction Home, 3bed 2 bath plus a DEN, 1,715sqft, HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS and DOORS, PAVED DRIVEWAY with beautiful pathway to the home, all wood looking Tiles throughout, HIGH ceilings, Kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, big kitchen Island, plus a PANTRY, spacious dining area, Huge living room with FIREPLACE, 90Degree sliders to open all the way for outdoor living feel, Huge Master suite with 2 walk in closets, double vanity, amazing shower and toilet room, guest suite with walk in closet, guest bath is connected with backyard, Room for a pool, HIGH ELEVATION, big Lanai under the truss, POXY in garage, laundry room and so much more is waiting for the new buyer
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Janus 3
  • Builder Name: Poseidon Homes LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 61 BLK 4278 PB 21 PG 7 LOTS 27 + 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33993 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-43-23-C3-04278.0270
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RD-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 228 22nd Ct , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$469,900.00 ($144.50 / sqft )

228 22nd Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond stunning NEW CONSTRUCTION CUSTOME HOME, READY TO MOVE IN WITH CO ISSUED!!! Upgrade added to the house recently with no price increase!!!So much elegance and brightness to this 2373 SF beauty. S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224018592
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 41st Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$419,990.00 ($140.84 / sqft )

4024 41st Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! MOVE IN READY!! CORNER LOT! Presenting the remarkable Cornerstone Series featuring a wealth of exquisite features. The Charlotte model boasts striking exteriors, constructed with concrete b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224055227
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 34th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$424,990.00 ($124.45 / sqft )

4513 34th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Captiva B offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurricane rated engineered wo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224077280
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 22nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$479,000.00 ($169.20 / sqft )

4310 22nd St Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing the spacious open Cavallino B Floor plan. This brand new construction features 3 Bedrooms plus a Den/study, 3 full bathrooms, and a 3 car garage! The home boasts 42" kitchen cabinets, a St

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2831 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224077496
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 22nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$462,000.00 ($172.52 / sqft )

4113 22nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

OFFERING FHA 5 yr ARM @ 4.875% Metal Roof with a lifespam of 50+years. This house has 2 Master suites The open concept design flows seamlessly into a covered lanai with a summer kitchen and cabana b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225005391
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
  4. (239) 689-5626
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4602 34th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$414,990.00 ($139.17 / sqft )

4602 34th Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE NOW! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The Charlotte offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decorative textured finish, hurr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225024165
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 27th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$409,990.00 ($128.52 / sqft )

2121 27th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW! HOME IS AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! Impressive Cornerstone Series with so many included features. The SANIBEL with FLEX ROOM OPTION offers impressive exteriors offer concrete block with decora

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225026435
  2. Provided by Holiday Builders of the Gulf C
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. (321) 610-5940
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 37th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$408,100.00 ($145.75 / sqft )

4013 37th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Brand New Luxury in NW Cape Coral! 4 Bed/3 Bath/3 Car Garage. Welcome to your dream home in the making! This stunning, under construction residence in highly sought after Northwest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225031250
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty Inc
  3. Contact Timmy Byrd
  4. (239) 278-5766
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 7th St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$459,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2500 7th St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225034776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Roylan Valdivia
  4. (239) 689-5626
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4214 32nd St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33993
$369,900.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

4214 32nd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful new construction custom home. The house offers the perfect mix of space, style, and comfort. The home is offering 3 private bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The half bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225037987
  2. Provided by Cozza Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Sig Sphatt
  4. (239) 822-2833
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice