5350 Easter Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520308 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5350 Easter Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $320,490
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1808
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.035 / -82.1842
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34286
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 06
  • Provided by: WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  • Contact: Octavia Valencia
  • 321-238-8595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover Your Dream Home in the North Port Classic Community! This single story residence showcases the sought after Ocoee Plan, featuring an open layout that seamlessly connects the Living, Dining, and Kitchen areas. The chef's kitchen delights with elegant cabinetry, top tier stainless steel appliances, and stylish quartz countertops. Retreat to the serene primary suite with a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a well appointed secondary bathroom offer ample space. Embrace the perfect blend of comfort and modern living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: OCOEE
  • Builder Name: Century Complete
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1808.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 213 6TH ADD TO PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34286 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1006021308
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Sadnet Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$374,000.00 ($146.67 / sqft )

2144 Sadnet Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 2 car garage home has 80 ft canal frontage and is not in a Flood Zone. This home boast a modern design with high c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708308
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Lancaster Lane, North Port, FL 34286
$335,900.00 ($135.72 / sqft )

3 Lancaster Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one side. Rent the other. And get up to $11,000 in closing costs assistance. The Sandy model is a 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2,475 sq ft STEEL FRAME home built with a fully integrated Mother In Law su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025200
  2. Provided by Empire Network Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$348,000.00 ($148.02 / sqft )

2333 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN NORTH PORT! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523107
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2315 Mistleto Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($148.83 / sqft )

2315 Mistleto Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523109
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Natrona Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$380,000.00 ($133.01 / sqft )

1236 Natrona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront pool home with bonus room! Welcome to 1236 Natrona, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141684
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Trish Chkreba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2981 Crane Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$309,900.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

2981 Crane Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home pairs modern finishes with the space and charm of an established neighborhood. Inside, a spacious living and dining area is finished in soft neutr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681195
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact John Gettle, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5244 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$349,900.00 ($145.07 / sqft )

5244 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well designed new construction with upgraded finishes and an open concept layout. 1% preffered lender credit, plus a free appraisal and a 10 2 Home Buye

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686814
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4108 Heaton Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$379,900.00 ($132.55 / sqft )

4108 Heaton Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market, this home is a showstopper! Motivated Builder. No FLOOD, No HOA, and No CDD fees. Enjoy 1% toward closing costs and a complimentary appraisal with our preferred lending partner. We

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688945
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Larissa Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4422 Badali Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$355,912.00 ($151.39 / sqft )

4422 Badali Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction! Fully completed and Move in Ready! Don't wait! Brand new concrete block construction in the heart of North Port no HOA, no CDD, and no flood zone (X). This beautifully crafted 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325973
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marcelo Santos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5210 Redwood Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34286
$369,900.00 ($139.43 / sqft )

5210 Redwood Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space. This open concept layout connects the kitchen and living areas, making it ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. The kitchen is equip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice