24437 Harborview Road 62, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7520762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24437 Harborview Road 62
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9692 / -82.0451
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Mary Lu Mobile Home Park
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Kelly Bright
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautifully furnished and turnkey home located in mary lu park where you own the land. For the right price the toyota corolla can be included!! The views of charlotte harbor by the clubhouse are simply gorgeous!!! The home features an open floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bonus room that can be used as a den! The couch in the den folds out to a bed so you have lots of room for family and friends to visit. The roof was replaced in 2022 and the hot water heater and washer and dryer were replaced in 2023. No hurricance damage from milton or helene. There is no lot rent because you own a share of the land. The share is included in the price of the home. This is a 55 plus community with lots of activities for the residents. You will never be bored!!! Call for your appointment today!!! .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: MARY LU PARK -LYDIA
  • Association Phone: 941-740-3508
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MLU 000 0000 0062 MARY LU MOBILE HOME PARK LT 62 RP/VIN-FLFL470A31729LF31&B RP1746/1498 SCE1746/1497 SCE1877/1929 DC3641/2126-ET SCE3805/1343 SCE3882/344 SCE4193/617 ARP4262/648
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402330242916
  • Unit Number: 62
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1038, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$118,000.00 ($108.86 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in a vibrant 55+ gated golf course community. A practical floor plan with comfortable living and dining spaces. Functional kitchen with am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1052, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($97.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1052 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to #1052 Queensway in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! This delightful, well maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$129,000.00 ($96.20 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home in Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club This true diamond in the rough offers 1,341+ square feet of comfortable living space with an open, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515995
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 279, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($112.21 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 279 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished manufactured home is located in a desirable 55+ co op community that is not in a flood zone and offers a low HOA fee covering everything except

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 132, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$125,000.00 ($93.01 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 132 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the award winning Port Charlotte Village, a highly desirable 55+ community offering the best of Florida living at an affordable pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521451
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 539, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$108,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 539 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 539 Selkirk located inside the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan designed for comfortable liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522874
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice