2450 Silver Palm Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520892 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2450 Silver Palm Road
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3049
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0537 / -82.1537
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Bobcat Trail
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Melissa Musick
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Bobcat Trail in North Port. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 3 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and effortless indoor outdoor living. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted with tranquil pond and preserve views and an open, airy layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Expansive 90 degree pocket sliding glass doors disappear seamlessly, blurring the lines between indoor living and your outdoor oasis. The beautifully remodeled kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, a gas range, and modern finishes, all flowing effortlessly into the spacious living areaideal for hosting or simply enjoying quiet evenings with a view. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with engineered wood flooring, generous walk in closets, private lanai access, and a spa inspired en suite bath featuring a soaking tub, walk in shower, and private water closet. Step outside and experience resort style living at its finest. Your expansive covered lanai and outdoor kitchencomplete with gas grill and refrigeratoroverlook a stunning solar heated pool with a cascading waterfall, all set against peaceful pond and preserve views that create a sense of total privacy. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2024) and A/C system (2023), offering peace of mind for years to come. Additional highlights include tile flooring throughout, a whole home RainSoft water softener system, and a spacious 3 car garage. Bedroom two features its own mini split A/C system, providing customized comfort for guests. Residents of Bobcat Trail enjoy low HOA fees and access to exceptional amenities, including a clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, all within a secure gated setting. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle of comfort, privacy, and effortless Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: St Martin
  • Builder Name: Medallian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1992.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Betty Rotering
  • Association Phone: 941-426-0808
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK D BOBCAT TRAIL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1140160410
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: V-VILLAGE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1855 Silver Palm Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$599,000.00 ($185.91 / sqft )

1855 Silver Palm Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price adjuustment! Wonderful location for this large waterfront home in the gated community of bobcat trail! This home offers sliders in the living room, corner sliders in the family room and a large

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512309
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Paula Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1816 Northland Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$630,000.00 ($181.92 / sqft )

1816 Northland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Discover comfortable Florida living in this well maintained, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in a peaceful North Port neighborhood. NOT A FLOOD ZONE! The property features an invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Vickery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1872 Coconut Palm Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$574,900.00 ($173.90 / sqft )

1872 Coconut Palm Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully crafted Medallion built home in Bobcat Trail, offering over 2,500 square feet of spacious, well designed living in one of North Ports most sought after gated communities. I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524092
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gail Okeefe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Bennett Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$680,000.00 ($222.73 / sqft )

2105 Bennett Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A rare find in coastal Floridawhere space, privacy, and freedom come together on fenced acreage with no deed restrictions or HOA fees. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom pool home offers the opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524231
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Palmetto Palm Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$549,000.00 ($166.11 / sqft )

1645 Palmetto Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a private, oversized lot with panoramic views, this custom built home offers both space and privacy. The split open floor plan provides seamless access to the living, dining, and family roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3305 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143402
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Janice Kleckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Silver Palm Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$630,500.00 ($205.24 / sqft )

2520 Silver Palm Road More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home in the highly desirable community of Bobcat Trail, offering serene water views of the Aqua Range Lake and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. This 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687283
  2. Provided by PLATINUM PALM PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Oleg Tkachuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice