2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521514 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $143,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9993 / -82.0296
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Ii Condo Ph 1
  • Building: Lake View Ii Condo Ph 1
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Larry Efstathiades
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square feet of comfortable living space, this unit is perfect for year round residents, seasonal snowbirds, or anyone looking for a low maintenance lifestyle. This bright and functional layout offers spacious bedrooms, an open living area, and a private screened lanaiideal for relaxing and enjoying the Florida breeze. HOA includes valuable benefits such as exterior maintenance, insurance, and community upkeep, giving you peace of mind and predictable monthly expenses. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and just a short drive to downtown Punta Gorda and waterfront attractions. Whether you're looking for a winter retreat or a full time residence, this condo offers exceptional value and easy Florida living. This lovely bright and sunny 2nd floor end unit features an open floorplan and is meticulously maintained. Truly MOVE IN READY! A tastefully neutral pallet of colors throughout allows you to easily personalize your home. Laminate wood flooring in all common areas and bathrooms is as beautiful as it is durable. The kitchen boasts an extremely functional layout and features laminate cabinets and counters, stainless appliances and a breakfast counter all open to the great room with views to the lanai and beyond. Primary bedroom located at the rear of the unit is carpeted and has a large walk in closet, an en suite primary bath (5x12), lots of counter space, laminate cabinets and countertop, a large shower and a linen closet. The split bedroom floor plan features the second bedroom at the front of the unit for guests privacy and has views to the front of the building. The Guest bath, (5x12 ), features a tub/shower, laminate cabinets and countertop and a laundry closet with included stackable washer & dryer. Sunshine abounds in the spacious great room and dining area which are perfect for entertaining or just a quiet time at home enjoying the lovely views. Other features in the home are ceiling fans in the bedrooms, great room and lanai, wooden shutters on all windows, all appliances stay, designated space in NEW carport, and a new HW heater installed in Nov.25. Enjoy a morning coffee on your private screened lanai before you head out on a leisurely stroll through the picturesque community or possibly go to the fitness center, tennis/pickle ball courts or a swim in the community pool. Theres just so much to do! Large gatherings or events can be planned at the large community clubhouse. Community and Building features: New Roof, Building elevator, Gated entry, central mailboxes, Clubhouse, heated Pool, Exercise Room, and Tennis/Pickle ball Courts. THIS IS TRULY A MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management, Leslie Phillips
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LV2 001 000C 0205 LAKE VIEW II AT HERITAGE LAKE PARK PH 1 BLDG C UN 205 2907/2102 3856/243 3905/675 4931/1475
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402317603011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice