2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7495097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204
  • Viewed: 255
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 924
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 668
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9965 / -82.0294
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Lake View Vheritage Lake Park
  • Building: Lake View Vheritage Lake Park Ph
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all new solid wood cabinets, new top of the line stainless appliances, new sink, faucet & granite counters. The master bath has a new vanity, mirror, lighting, toilet, and a beautiful new walk in shower. The second bath has a new vanity, mirror, lighting & toilet. Ther are ceiling fans in both bedrooms as well as the livingroom.The unit includes a stackable washer and dryer & all new laminate floors throughout.This second floor unit is next to both the elevator and stairs so no walking long halls. Enjoy a cocktail & watch the sunset from your screened lanai overlooking the quiet pond. Enjoy the emmenities in this beautiful community including the heated saltwater pool, tennis and pickleball court, weight room and library. There is a amazing, have to see clubhouse with fireplace, dance floor, pool table and big screen TV. This quiet communtiy is just minutes from 75, shopping, restauants and hospitals & only 30 minutes to the beach. This condo is beautiful! Take a look today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 924.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Darcy
  • Association Phone: 941-6298190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LV5 001 000I 0204 LAKE VIEW V AT HLP PH 1 BLDG I UN 204 3544/789 3560/823 3597/1605
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402317652011
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 255
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,900.00 ($144.57 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a wonderfully kept, Top floor 2BR/2BTH condo, with a Carport and Heated Pool, situated on the 7th hole of the Deep Creek Golf Club. The Open floor plan offers wonderful views to the 7th hole a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506889
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$184,999.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

1408 San Cristobal Avenue 6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well appointed Fully Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,279 square feet of comfortable living space and is beautifully situated on the 7th green of the Deep Creek Golf Course. Enjoy seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521142
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$143,900.00 ($155.74 / sqft )

2061 Willow Hammock Circle 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stress free living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Deep Creek community of Punta Gorda. With 924 square f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521514
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Larry Efstathiades
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$164,900.00 ($131.92 / sqft )

1479 San Cristobal Avenue 2104 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful lake views and breathtaking sunsets await you in this perfect first floor condo located in Lakes Edge at Deep Creekone of the few newer and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522373
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Gina Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice