3420 Palm Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7521755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3420 Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1527
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9073 / -82.0482
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Tierra Corondao
  • Provided by: HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  • Contact: Jamarys Latoni Ayala
  • 941-323-0020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pre Construction. To be built. Completion Date of September 2026. Home will be built at an elevation higher than required, which will allow for submission of a LOMR and could result in reduced or NO flood insurance. If you're looking for a home you can feel secure in during hurricane season as well as being SO CLOSE to the Punta Gorda Airport and able to bike downtown or to Publix, then you've found your home. Welcome to this brand new construction home by Starter Home Construction, offering modern design, quality craftsmanship, and durable features in a desirable Punta Gorda location. The open concept floor plan showcases a modern look with abundant natural light, Level 5 granite countertops, soft close cabinets and drawers, and a stylish electric fireplace that adds both warmth and character to the living space. The primary suite features his and hers closets for maximum storage and convenience. The luxurious primary bathroom offers a frameless glass shower enclosure for an open, airy feel, floor to ceiling large gray tiles for a modern look, a pebble stone shower floor adding texture and spa vibes, a recessed niche with mosaic tile accent and lighting, and matte black shower fixtures that are on trend and cohesive. Step outside to a large covered patio in the backyard, perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying your future pool if you so desire. Built for peace of mind, this home includes hurricane impact windows and doors and built up on a high stem wall. Additional upgrades include an elevated A/C system and water heater for added protection and efficiency. Ideally located within biking distance to downtown Punta Gorda Gorda Fl, youll enjoy easy access to shopping downtown or at Fisherman's Village, waterfront dining, waterfront parks along the Harborwalk, and local events and fairs. This new construction home is a fantastic opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Schedule your private showing today and experience all this home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TRC 000 000A 0024 TIERRA CORONADO BLK A LT 24 438/303 1081/900 1145/979 1815/1345 2056/429 2456/1657 4282/72 4722/196
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318331013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2112 Mark Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

2112 Mark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 HOMES on a prime income producing property boasting an array of features sure to entice investors seeking a lucrative opportunity in the heart of Florida's scenic landscape. This meticulously maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492067
  2. Provided by MVP REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,500.00 ($140.15 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Welcome to your dream home on St. Andrews Golf Course in Punta Gorda! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504407
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Drive 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3129 Buttonwood Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$285,000.00 ($149.14 / sqft )

3129 Buttonwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a spacious corner lot with a striking oak tree in the front yard, this canal front single family home offers 1,642 square feet of well designed living spaceperfect for a growing family. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1911 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510445
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7292 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$339,000.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

7292 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford, one of Punta Gordas most sought after gated communities where everyday living feels like a resort vacation. Designed with elegance, functionality, and Florida charm, this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510795
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,000.00 ($206.14 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing! Sailboat waterfront turnkey condo with private garage & boat lift! Welcome home to punta gorda and the desirable community o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517418
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Marlin Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

2820 Marlin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $30k price reduction! Get your boats ready. Over 135 feet of water frontage on the biscayne canal nestled on a quiet cul de sac in peaceful charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517645
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,999.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

9504 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Aria floorplan, 1,672 sq. ft. single family home, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you're greeted by a wide foyer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517709
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2835 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,900.00 ($165.87 / sqft )

2835 Wisteria Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Florida Living at its finest in this beautifully updated three bedroom two bath home featuring classic Key west charm and modern comforts. A welcoming front porch sets the tone, leading into

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517815
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Amanda Kortanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice