26335 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522342 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 26335 Explorer Road
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0127 / -82.0161
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  • Contact: Nicole Noles Collins
  • 941-889-7299
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FIRST MONTH FREE WITH SIGNED ONE YEAR LEASE: This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex offers an open concept living and dining area filled with natural light, along with a modern kitchen with wood cabinets, kitchen island with seating, and closet pantry. New laminate flooring throughout. The primary suite includes a private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. A second full bathroom, central heating and air conditioning, and in unit laundry room with hookups add to the homes functionality. paved outdoor seating area gives you a place to enjoy the quiet greenbelt in the backyard. Attached 2 car garage leads into laundry room. Located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this duplex makes commuting easy. Available for immediate move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Living Area: 1402.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Serena Imperial
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402309255001
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1499 Capricorn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1499 Capricorn Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Come see this 2 bedroom. 2 bath apartment avl. in Deep Creek. End unit. Located near shopping, dining and interstate. Deep Creek offers, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball court.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524420
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26285 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

26285 Explorer Road More Like This

3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa Available NOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private Deep Creek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easy living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514464
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit one story villa. Three bedroom, two bath in multi family complex. Private location, with comfortable side walk walk up style, split bedroom layout with ceramic tile, interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515712
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Sulstone Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3187 Sulstone Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Harbor Heights neighborhood of Punta Gorda. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26129 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26129 Northern Cross Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

"PRICE REDUCED" for "ANNUAL RENTAL" Brand New Duplex with Golf Course Views. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and modern living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516755
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Anil Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two bedroom, two bath one story villa with ceramic tile throughout, cathedral ceilings and granite counters and backsplash in kitchen with solid wood cabinets. Bathrooms are covered in ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517272
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27289 Porto Nacional Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

27289 Porto Nacional Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in the beautiful, sought after community of Deep Creek. This home provides over 1,900 square feet of living space with two master suites, one with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518094
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful lake views in the gated Heritage Lake Park community. Located on the third floor with elevator access, this well maintained residence offers a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518434
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26186 Northern Cross Road 1b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,545.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

26186 Northern Cross Road 1b Virtual Tour More Like This

*****MOVE IN SPECIAL 2ND MONTH'S RENT FREE ********* Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa is located in the sought after community of Deep Creek. The property features a large enclosed Florida room o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519063
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1222 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Luxurious 2+ flex office/ 2bath /2 car Villa rent $1900 and sec dep $2000 sec dep. AVAILABLE 3 1. Located in a quiet beautiful Deep Creek Neighborhood next to Deep Creek Golf Club, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519873
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice