1602 Sunset Preserve Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1602 Sunset Preserve Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2240
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.007 / -82.1761
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Hammockswest Port Ph 3 4
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Jesse DeMello
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after community of The Hammocks at Westport. This BETTER THAN NEW home has countless upgrades not included on other homes including epoxy garage floor, wrought iron fenced in backyard, window treatments, upgraded light fixtures, ceilings fans, built in cabinetry in the laundry room and primary closet plus the most stunning pantry setup that you will ever find in this price range! Dont be fooled by lower tier builds, this Christopher Alan Home stands apart from others and is sure to impress! IMPACT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS will keep your home well protected and your insurance low! NOT in a flood zone, meticulously maintained, and well cared for! Upon arriving you will be greeted by the stunning curb appeal, mature landscaping, and attractive open porch. Once inside you will find an open layout with unique touches throughout the home. The custom kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, rattan pendant lighting, and once you open the pantry, youll be shocked at how amazing it is! The living room and dining room are large enough to accommodate friends and family alike, while there is a screened in lanai that gives you the perfect spot to watch the sunset from. The primary suite is well sized with custom closet storage, double vanity, walk in shower, and plenty of room. On the opposite side of the home, youll find both guest bedrooms, with large closets, and the guest bathroom with a shower/tub combo and quartz vanity sink. The low HOA fee includes landscaping for a maintenance free lifestyle letting you worry less about upkeep and more about enjoying your new home. Westport offers scenic walking trails along with convenient access to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Charlotte Sports Park. Not to mention Centennial Park and the massive swimming pool nearby as well. Plus, just a few minutes further north and youll be able to enjoy everything offered at Wellen Park, Downtown Wellen, Cool Today Park. Ask your agent for the fully interactive 3D tour and prepare to fall in love.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palm
  • Builder Name: Christopher Alan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1535.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hammocks
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HWP 003 0000 0045 HAMMOCKS AT WEST PORT PHASE 3 LOT 45 5022/29 3341368
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402112251545
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, Port Charlotte, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the Isles of Westport where everyday living feels like a getaway! Located at 1932 West Isles Rd in Port Charlotte, this fun and stylish 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers just under 1,9

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149985
  2. Provided by Concierge Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 193 Santa Fe Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$352,990.00 ($150.15 / sqft )

193 Santa Fe Street New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN PORT CHARLOTTE! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523121
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Jacobs Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,000.00 ($120.91 / sqft )

2225 Jacobs Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new construction with high ceilings and luxury finishes at an incredible value! This beautiful home has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a den, and inside laundry, built with nice el

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524622
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16319 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$397,110.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

16319 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525790
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525792
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142538
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Yelena Barko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1932 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$335,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

1932 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate 2022 built 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single story home in the highly desirable West Port communitylocated directly across from the Charlotte Sports Park, the Spring Training hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676797
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jen Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1842 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$329,500.00 ($126.54 / sqft )

1842 Isles Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a home that blends style, space, and smart upgradesthis 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with 1,862 heated sq ft is nestled in a peaceful, well maintained community with a private backyard r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689029
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact David Haller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice