1405 Inwood Road, LABELLE, FL 33935
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523829 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1405 Inwood Road
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1555
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7743 / -81.3703
  • County: HENDRY
  • City: LABELLE
  • Zipcode: 33935
  • Subdivision: Port Labelle
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  • Contact: Jessica Nolan
  • 239-236-4350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bathroom residence offering comfort, style and effortless Florida living. From the moment you enter, you are greeted by a bright open layout enhanced by durable vinyl flooring throughout, creating a seamless and modern feel in every room. The spacious living and dining areas flow naturally into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry and workspace, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and a private bath, while the additional bedrooms are versatile and perfect for family, guests or a home office. Large windows invite in natural light and create an airy atmosphere while offering pleasant community views. A one car garage provides added convenience and useful storage space. Located within a well kept community, this home offers a low maintenance lifestyle while still feeling private and inviting. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a seasonal escape, this property delivers a perfect balance of comfort, functionality and Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1212.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLK 21 LOT 6 PORT LABELLE UNIT 102 GC PB 3 PG 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33935 - Labelle
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: S31-42-30-102-0021-0060
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9035 Broad Circle, LaBelle, FL 33935
$349,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

9035 Broad Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION: WOW! Built in 2025, this beautifully designed new construction home offers 3 Bedroom + Bonus/Den, 2.5 Bathroom, and 1,571 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in LaBelle,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164884
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9006 Castle Circle, LaBelle, FL 33935
$319,500.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

9006 Castle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Built in 2024, this modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers 1,503 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in LaBelle. Designed with first time buyers, young coupl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164894
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Caloosa Breeze Dr, LABELLE, FL 33935
$340,000.00 ($127.77 / sqft )

1028 Caloosa Breeze Dr New Construction More Like This

Amazing 2 story McNair home with a finished garage with epoxy flooring! Beautiful, gated community, where you can call it home and be the proud owner of this gorgeous 4 bedrooms, and 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2661 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012102
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
  3. Contact Amber Teeters
  4. (239) 291-0784
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9047 Maywood Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$357,900.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

9047 Maywood Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE, GREENBELT. Welcome to this stunning New construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom and 2 car garage. The builder has spared no expense in creating a home that blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025004374
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Rita Garcia
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Seminole Ave, LABELLE, FL 33935
$275,000.00 ($91.27 / sqft )

1320 Seminole Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

BIG FAMILY COMPOUND! Room for everyone!This 2300+/ sq ft., 4 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home has a galvalume roof, central air, spacious living room, family room, huge kitchen & dining area and ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 2025005278
  2. Provided by Southern Heritage Real Estate
  3. Contact K.C. Stanley Lynn
  4. (863) 675-4500
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7029 Palpano Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$357,900.00 ($157.18 / sqft )

7029 Palpano Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION. NO HOA. NO FLOOD ZONE. Welcome to this stunning New construction 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom and 2 car garage. The builder has spared no expense in creating a home that blends luxury, dur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2277 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010360
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Zeke Garcia
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1087 Rugby Ln, LABELLE, FL 33935
$309,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

1087 Rugby Ln Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Price Reduced + Up to $10,000 in Closing Costs Offered by Seller! Step into the lifestyle youve been dreaming of with this stunning, brand new single story homenow at a newly reduced price and wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025023857
  2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Lisvet Esquivel
  4. (863) 517-1234
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Bamboo Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$349,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

9027 Bamboo Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover affordable elegance in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence featuring a welcoming double door entry and an open, thoughtfully planned layout. The interior offers a seamless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025404
  2. Provided by SWFL Legacy Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Monica Villa
  4. (863) 517-1234
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8070 Marsh Cir, LABELLE, FL 33935
$319,500.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

8070 Marsh Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This is the kind of home that makes everyday life feel easier and more connected. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath plus a half bath home is located in the Port LaBelle area, just a few minutes from LaBelle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025025467
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Melissa Orta
  4. (239) 234-5134
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5008 Myrtlewood Rd, LABELLE, FL 33935
$324,990.00 ($180.55 / sqft )

5008 Myrtlewood Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, OPEN TO ALL REASONABLE OFFERS AND WILLING TO PROVIDE A CONTRIBUTION TOWARD CLOSING COSTS. Beautiful Brand New Smart Home 3 Bed | 2.5 Bath Brand new smart home surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000167
  2. Provided by Red Door Realty Brokers, Inc
  3. Contact Wilda Oyarzun
  4. (239) 349-5618
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice