1223 51st Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1223 51st Street
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $969,000
  • Price sqft: $294
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5577 / -82.0005
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SELLING PARADISE
  • Contact: Christine Blasses
  • 239-542-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just a short boat ride and no bridges to open water! Direct gulf access, 2 story home with 2 primary suites, pool, and 125 foot wide canal views! Welcome to 1223 sw 51st st in the sought after unit 64 area of sw cape coral. This 4 bedroom + den, 3 bath, 2 story waterfront home offers 2,856 square feet, a direct deep water sailboat access location, and one of the boating setups serious boaters are looking for. Situated on the finn canal, a 125 foot wide canal off the gloriana canal, this home offers no bridges and no locks, with quick access out to the caloosahatchee and on toward the gulf, beaches, cape harbour, tarpon point, and more. The cul de sac location adds to the appeal, while the wide canal views, mature neighborhood, and established lot give this property a setting that is hard to duplicate. The homeowners also note a major recent investment in the outdoor waterfront living, including lanai pavers, pool tile and surfacing, balcony work, and an expansion ready dock. Inside, the layout is flexible and spacious, with two separate living areas, a bright open kitchen, indoor and outdoor dining flow, and a den that works well as an office, bonus room, or extra gathering space. One of the standout features is the two primary suites, one downstairs and one upstairs, making the home especially appealing for multigenerational living, guests, or buyers who want extra privacy. The upstairs primary suite occupies the second floor and includes its own waterfront sitting area and private balcony, while the downstairs primary suite offers convenient access to the pool area. The guest bedrooms are generously sized, and the guest bath doubles as a pool bath with a large soaking tub. The kitchen and interior finishes were updated with the kind of improvements buyers will notice, including custom soft close cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated appliances, and tile flooring that fits the florida boating and pool lifestyle well. Major system and feature updates include a metal roof, 2 complete a/c systems, updated electrical panel, water heater, impact resistant windows in key areas, custom shutters, new interior and exterior paint, remodeled baths, lvp flooring upstairs and on the stairs, epoxy garage floor, and more. The pool is solar heated and has an above average size and depth, with an approximately 6 foot deep end. The property is also wired for fiber internet. If boating, poolside living, and a prime southwest cape coral location are on your list, you need to see this home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2856.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CAPE CORAL UNIT 64 BLK 4517 PB 21 PG 90 LOTS 31 + 32
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-45-23-C1-04517.0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4518 22nd Place, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,100,000.00 ($220.62 / sqft )

4518 22nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Your paradise awaits with this luxury gulf access 4 bedroom home. Gorgeous!! New impact windows throughout 2026, new pool/spa/travertine pavers, lighting, garage door, custom cabinets, bar, exterior

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4986 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524703
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Parkway, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxury model home provides over 2,600 SQFT of living space and 3,600 sq.ft. under roof in a cul de sac neighborhood! It includes 4 large bedrooms w/ walk in closets, an office, 3 full bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525521
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2527 Gleason Pkwy, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($273.35 / sqft )

2527 Gleason Pkwy Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224015641
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ava Bahnam
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$995,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

2406 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Pre construction, make it yours with time to pick out colors, cabinets, flooring, granite or quartz tops. 2026 gorgeous western exposure with heated pool and jacuzzi and tile roof. In location locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225002410
  2. Provided by Schiff Realty, Inc
  3. Contact Edward Schiff
  4. (239) 540-0061
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 54th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,150,000.00 ($241.60 / sqft )

133 54th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2015, this beautiful 3BR + den / 2.5BA single level home is situated along a quiet cul de sac in a highly coveted SE Cape Coral location with direct Gulf and sailboat access launch your boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225017245
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ryan Newby
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6081 Silver King Blvd 704, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$990,000.00 ($269.53 / sqft )

6081 Silver King Blvd 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cape Coral's Luxurious waterfront living! Nestled within a resort style community, this waterfront gem offers an unparalleled lifestyle experience. Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, plus d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225050277
  2. Provided by Tarpon Point Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jim Petruska
  4. (239) 541-3040
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$899,000.00 ($271.27 / sqft )

2017 31st Ter Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience effortless waterfront living in this newly built Gulf access pool home, designed with both style and functionality in mind. Offering high and dry direct Gulf access, this property sustained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226001356
  2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
  3. Contact Aaron Wolf, PA
  4. 239-280-2000
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 54th Terrace, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$939,000.00 ($93.72 / sqft )

1411 54th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT GULF ACCESS, MINUTES TO OPEN WATER, POOL HOME, AND WALKING DISTANCE TO CAPE HARBOUR Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise with NO BRIDGES and direct Gulf access, perfectly positioned on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10019 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493262
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Tiffany Packard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3605 17th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$955,000.00 ($267.81 / sqft )

3605 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Florida living in this stunning Gulf access home, perfectly situated on an oversized lot. Step inside and enjoy a spacious modern floor plan with soaring ceilings, 10' sliders,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025006860
  2. Provided by List In MLS Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Mark Hetrick
  4. (239) 936-5478
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 38th St, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$1,089,000.00 ($219.07 / sqft )

2717 38th St Virtual Tour More Like This

RELAXING POOLSIDE IN PARADISE! Discover luxury waterfront living in one of SW Cape Corals most desirable neighborhoods. This 2021 built Gulf access home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and 2,672 sq ft u

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4971 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025015178
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Trish Geer
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice