20462 Plumwood Loop, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20462 Plumwood Loop
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2057
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.759 / -81.917
  • County: LEE
  • City: NORTH FORT MYERS
  • Zipcode: 33917
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Lndg Pcls B D
  • Provided by: FAST ACTION REALTY INC
  • Contact: Yanely Fernandez
  • 239-431-5522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Landing. Built in 2022, this well maintained one story home offers approximately 1,497 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout designed for comfortable Florida living. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the spacious living and dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchenperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The home features a 2 car attached garage, modern finishes, and a lanai where you can relax and enjoy peaceful lake views. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and en suite bathroom, while the guest bedroom and bath are ideal for visitors or a home office. Residents of Magnolia Landing enjoy resort style amenities including a championship golf course, community pool, fitness center, clubhouse, and dining options. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility in North Fort Myers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1497.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BLUE EMPIRE TITLE & ESCROW LLC
  • Association Phone: 305-796-2783
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MAGNOLIA LANDING PARCELS B & D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33917 - North Fort Myers
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-43-24-L4-15000.0040
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8909 Cascade Price Circle, North Fort Myers, FL 33917
$345,000.00 ($152.79 / sqft )

8909 Cascade Price Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sellthis home will not last. Located in a well established neighborhood, the property offers convenient access to major roadways, shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities. The communit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025344
  2. Provided by Rent1 Sale1 Realty Sunrise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16033 Beachberry Drive, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$315,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

16033 Beachberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller offering closing cost assistance bring your buyers and offers! Welcome to 16033 Beachberry Dr, a beautifully appointed single story home in the heart of North Fort Myers, offering b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401451
  2. Provided by UNIONE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15188 Sam Snead Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$285,000.00 ($87.58 / sqft )

15188 Sam Snead Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Riverbend a waterfront community. This home is situated on a generous corner lot in a tucked away neighborhood featuring quaint canal and upscale riverfront homes along the Caloosahatchee River in N F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224105414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gulf Coast Living
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. (239) 693-1959
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8813 Swell Brooks Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$294,000.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

8813 Swell Brooks Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Brightwater Lagoon Community in North Fort Myers, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. Built in 2021, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,614 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225038459
  2. Provided by Priceless Realty
  3. Contact Kim Griffith
  4. (239) 693-2066
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8959 Cascade Price Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$359,999.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

8959 Cascade Price Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Brightwater Lagoon community! Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this stunning 2022 built home offers a serene lake view, nearly 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225055146
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Julia Adams
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17251 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$329,999.00 ($141.75 / sqft )

17251 Monte Isola Way Reduced More Like This

17251 Monte Isola Way, North Fort Myers, FL 4 Bedrooms | 2.5 Bathrooms | 2 Stories | Loft | Turnkey Welcome to 17251 Monte Isola Way, a beautifully designed two story home located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2328 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225058716
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Contact Scott Schilling
  4. 239-268-8976
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7993 Ebson Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$285,000.00 ($124.56 / sqft )

7993 Ebson Dr More Like This

Location, location, location. Beautiful and well maintained three bedroom, two bath manufactured home built in 1988 and situated on over an acre lot. Close to banks, restaurants, Fort Myers Internatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: 225081492
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Gloria Trujillo, PA
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16033 Beachberry Dr, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$315,000.00 ($137.68 / sqft )

16033 Beachberry Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225084535
  2. Provided by Unione Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Kyle Li
  4. (407) 808-9080
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6511 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$354,990.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

6511 Equinox Ln More Like This

What's Special: Primary Retreat | Flat Lot | Deep Backyard | Wooded View | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Model Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226007045
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6506 Equinox Ln, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
$349,990.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

6506 Equinox Ln More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | South Facing Patio | 2nd Floor Laundry Room | Loft | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008095
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. 239-399-3666
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice