830 Columbia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525165 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 830 Columbia Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2667
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9932 / -82.1363
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33948
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 023
  • Elementary School: Meadow Park
  • Middle School: Murdock
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED Port Charlotte pool home offering four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and approximately 2,029 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This attractive single story residence features a covered arched patio entryway, durable metal roof, and a paver driveway leading to a spacious two car garage. Step inside to a bright, open concept layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. The expansive great room showcases vaulted ceilings and stylish modern lighting, while oversized sliding glass doors flood the space with natural light and create a seamless indoor outdoor connection to the screened pool and lanai. The living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, making it ideal for gatherings or everyday living. Warm wood look tile flooring, soft textures, and ceiling fans throughout add to the welcoming, year round comfort. The beautifully designed open kitchen blends style and functionality with crisp white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and a generous center island featuring a built in microwave and rangeperfect for casual meals or entertaining. Stainless steel appliances, modern pendant lighting, and a striking stainless range hood add a contemporary finish. Large windows provide abundant natural light and pleasant views of the outdoor space. The laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen and includes a washer, dryer, and utility sink. A versatile dining area offers flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Currently styled as a formal dining room, this light filled space features modern lighting, neutral finishes, and seamless flow into the kitchen and living areas. With its generous size and open layout, it can easily be reimagined as a family room, additional living space, or casual gathering area. The primary suite is privately situated on one side of the home, providing a peaceful retreat complete with his and hers walk in closets, a dual sink vanity, and a spacious walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, three additional bedroomseach with built in closetsshare a full guest bathroom. One bedroom offers direct access to the pool, making it ideal as a guest suite or private retreat. The guest bath also serves as a convenient pool bath and features a walk in shower that mirrors the stylish design of the primary bathroom. Any of these bedrooms can easily function as a home office, guest room, gym, or flex space. Outside, your private backyard oasis awaits. The screened in pool and expansive deck provide the perfect setting to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine year round. The home is connected to public water and sewer, eliminating the need for a well or septic system. Situated in a well established neighborhood close to shopping, dining, schools, and all that Port Charlotte has to offer, this move in ready home is low maintenance and thoughtfully designed for modern Florida living. Pets considered upon owners approval!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2029.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402217305016
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 19
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2223 Tinker Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

2223 Tinker Street More Like This

SEASONAL FURNISHED UNIT This unit is available Feb. 2025 April 2025 & May 2025 Nov. 2025 .Discover the ultimate seasonal escape in beautiful Port Charlotte, FL! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480539
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

326 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split bedroom home located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte close to local restaurants, activities, and fun things to do. Walk into the LIGHT AND BRIG

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492868
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1148 Salina Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$3,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1148 Salina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED SHORT TERM 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home with light and bright open floor plan. The kitchen is complete with large island including barstool area, quartz countertops, single basin sink,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509458
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 334 Millport Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

334 Millport Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510148
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfortable and carefree Florida living in this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for annual rent in desirable Charlotte County. This property features a modern open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 9997 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525093
  2. Provided by GROWUP REALTY, INC
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Chevy Chase Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,875.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

945 Chevy Chase Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 945 Chevy Chase St NW, a charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Port Charlotte, FL area. This beautiful property offers a perfect blend of comfort, functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390350
  2. Provided by PROPERTIO
  3. Contact Alin Zdroba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4342 Ewing Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
$2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4342 Ewing Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008668
  2. Provided by GrowUp Realty, INC.
  3. Contact German Ulloa
  4. (305) 525-5008
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice