12748 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12748 Seagrass Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $368,985
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8482 / -82.0174
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes Coral Creek
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  • Contact: Corey Wayland
  • 239-220-0272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Clifton is one of our most sought after one story home designs at Coral Lakes in Punta Gorda, FL. The Clifton is a one story single family home with two bedrooms, a den, two bathrooms, and an attached two car garage. This 1,816 square foot home features a long foyer with a bedrooms and den on the side and leads to an inviting open concept kitchen, great room, and dining area. A set of sliding glass doors allows ample lighting into the living area and lead out to a paved, covered lanai. The well appointed kitchen has a convenient, walk in corner pantry and provides ample cabinet and counter space with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and 42" upper cabinets with under cabinet lighting. The primary bedroom, located at the back of the house for privacy, has an en suite bathroom with a double vanity and two large walk in closets providing substantial space for storage. A guest bedroom and flex space are located opposite the primary bedroom at the front of the home. The flex space can be utilized as an office or cozy den
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton - B
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shamil Porto - Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1A LOT 5 3586096/
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422304326005
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16322 Nogales Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16322 Nogales Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Coveted Burnt Store Lakes! NEW CONSTRUCTION 3 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHS CANAL FRONT CORNER LOT HOME. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street. Greeted with beautiful double door entry where you will find an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511552
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16506 Cape Horn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

16506 Cape Horn Boulevard New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting contemporary open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511554
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

13506 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined Florida living with this stunning Modena floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering an impressive 2,519 sq ft of thoughtfully designed, two story elegance. Blending modern function w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518718
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25276 Delgado Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25276 Delgado Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519719
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519726
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521182
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16399 Minorca Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,985.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

16399 Minorca Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521218
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16313 Juarez Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

16313 Juarez Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521220
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25506 Doredo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($111.08 / sqft )

25506 Doredo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Southwest Florida paradise in the highly sought after community of Burnt Store Village! This beautifully maintained home at 25506 Doredo Drive offers the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3376 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524066
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Genevieve Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice