3593 Brooklyn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525695 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3593 Brooklyn Avenue
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 2024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9762 / -82.0855
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33952
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 009
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Jessica Pasick
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Professional photos to be added Tuesday, May 4!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home full of character, charm, and thoughtful upgrades. Built in 1961 and lovingly maintained by just a few owners, this home perfectly blends original features with modern updates. Step inside to a stunning open concept layout where the kitchen has been completely opened up to the living space. No more closed off walls here. The vaulted ceilings with exposed wood beams and the floor to ceiling brick fireplace create a warm, inviting focal point that truly sets this home apart. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, with updated plumbing and electrical already taken care of, giving you peace of mind and move in ready convenience. Original touches like cedar lined closets add to the homes unique charm, while larger bedrooms and updated windows bring in natural light throughout. Step outside and enjoy the oversized side porch, stretching nearly the full length of the home. Perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The outdoor space also features a cooking area, and the fireplace extends to the exterior, offering even more functionality. Out back, youll find a spacious yard overlooking a freshwater canal, ideal for unwinding, enjoying nature, and watching wildlife pass by. This home has been updated with care and quality, preserving its character while enhancing everyday living. A rare find you wont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Living Area: 1388.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402223330004
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 27
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3281 Easy Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,775.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

3281 Easy Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in the center of Port Charlotte, this newer home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bath with tile floors and updated appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519691
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 266 Rockwood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,875.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

266 Rockwood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built home in great condition. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with tile throughout, granite counters, stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. 2 car garage. Ready to move in. Centrally located in Port Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522670
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21019 Randall Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,650.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

21019 Randall Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT. LIVING ROOM PLUS LARGE FAMILY ROOM. NEW ROOF, LARGE SCREENED LANAI, OVERSIZED 2 CAR GARAGE. NO SMOKING.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523658
  2. Provided by KATHEY L GAMIOTEA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathey Gamiotea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 346 Cypress Avenue Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

346 Cypress Avenue Nw More Like This

!!!!!!!!!!!!BEAUTIFUL 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home available for rent in a quiet and desirables area of Port Charlotte. Confortable living spaces, great Layout, Perfect for privacy and everyday living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147633
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luisa Zanella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20362 Emerald Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

20362 Emerald Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a fantastic home in the heart of Port Charlotte. We offer this home for availability beginning in May 2025 as a furnished short term rental. Utilities are included (with caps) in the rental am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503667
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Eagle Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1342 Eagle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual/seasonal/short term 3/2 furnished pool home available now**update rented 2026 season! Owner is willing to move furniture out for long term rental**this lovely home is located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511365
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21530 Meehan Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

21530 Meehan Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Port Charlotte pool home, where everyday living feels a little more like vacation. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home also includes pool service

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1309 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519163
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23184 Glory Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

23184 Glory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Annually Newly Remodeled 2br/2ba/2 car garage home in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers almost 1400 sq ft of comfortable single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523958
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alan Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20979 Lawson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20979 Lawson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/2/2. Located in a low risk flood zone (X) on public water. Interior features include fresh paint, upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets, tiled showers, window cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525310
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nikki Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Seminole Boulevard Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,750.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

249 Seminole Boulevard Nw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**ANNUAL**BEAUTIFUL 3/2/2 UPDATED HOME AVAILABLE NOW WITH HURRICANE WINDOWS AND DOORS** This home has an open layout and spacious floor plan. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, GRANTE COUNTER TOP

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525419
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice