10195 Burlington Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6139577 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10195 Burlington Avenue
  • Viewed: 171
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1048
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9314 / -82.2824
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 064
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Brent Ortigoza
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pet friendly! This beautifully built 2023 duplex offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, in unit washer/dryer, and a private covered lanai. Located on a quiet street in East Englewood with easy access to shopping, dining, and Gulf beaches. Lawn care included. Small pet considered with deposit/fee. Available now! Owner is a licensed Florida Realtor. First, last, and security requiredqualified applicants may move in with just first and security. $250 off first months rent if leased by 7/31/25!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1048.00
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412002384005
  • Views: 171
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6967 Crown Drive B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

6967 Crown Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Englewood, FL, has been completely updated and is ready to move in. Featuring a new metal roof and impact insulated windows. Inside, fresh paint throughout co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513848
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Christiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10365 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

10365 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 car garage for Rent in Englewood Lawn Service Included! This spacious and well maintained duplex offers the perfect combination of comfort and convenience, featuring 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521351
  2. Provided by PAPE PROPERTIES REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Pape
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8363 Sago Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,950.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

8363 Sago Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 10 thru December 31st, 2026. Fully Furnished Short to Medium Term Rental in Oyster Creek! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a dedicated office/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4607731
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11069 Vanessa Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,795.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

11069 Vanessa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 11069 Vanessa Ave in Englewood, this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living with a touch of modern updates. Featuring brand new LVP flooring throughout and sleek stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676437
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Alex Corona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6146 Grandeur Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,000.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6146 Grandeur Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now available for rent, this beautifully finished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern design, quality construction, and a spacious open layout in a desirable Port Charlotte location. Inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685095
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9271 Tacoma Avenue B, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,650.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

9271 Tacoma Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice and spacious 2bed 2bath on each side. Master bedrooms has sliding door to the lanai. Enjoy doing your laundry in the attached laundry room, just off of the lanai, with washer and dryer included i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688591
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10123 Bay Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$2,150.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

10123 Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice updated house with NO CARPET, wood laminate flooring through out with tile in the bathrooms. This house offers lots of room and storage with formal living, dinning, 2 FAMILY ROOMS, all bedrooms n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692751
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11407 Poplin Avenue 11409, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,647.00 ($0.71 / sqft )

11407 Poplin Avenue 11409 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

TAKE ADVANTAGE TODAY. AMAZING Duplex***** 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2324 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128039
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9416 Anita Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,850.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

9416 Anita Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 8 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138268
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10452 Pendleton Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$1,800.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

10452 Pendleton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wonderful Duplex located in a continuous growth area such as Englewood East, Florida. 10 mins of Englewood Beach and Manasota Key. Close to restaurants,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143113
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice