233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6139994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 233 Natures Way
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $198,900
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2622
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0475 / -82.2785
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Riverwalk Mhp Coop
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mindy Buckley
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts a generous amount of outdoor space, including a large screened porch and a beautiful Florida room with AC and acrylic windows that overlooks the tranquil backyard, ensuring a private oasis with no neighbors behind. Inside, you'll find a well designed 3 bedroom split floor plan with a spacious eat in kitchen that is bathed in natural light. Laminate floors flow throughout the home, adding to its warm and welcoming feel. In addition, the guest bathroom features an updated shower, and theres ample storage in the huge, air conditioned shed. Recent updates add to this home's value and appeal: new windows in 2022, a roof replacement in 2022, a new AC in 2020, a hot water heater in 2023, and releveling with a new vapor barrier post Hurricane Ian. This well maintained home is a must see for those seeking comfort, privacy, and a true Florida lifestyle. The Village at Riverwalk is a charming, waterfront community known for its serene atmosphere and lush natural beauty. Located along the scenic Myakka River, this gated neighborhood offers an active lifestyle with a wide range of amenities and outdoor activities. Residents enjoy access to walking trails that wind through mature landscaping, providing beautiful nature views and a peaceful retreat. A highlight of the community is its private kayak launch, offering easy river access for paddling and exploring the areas tranquil waterways. The Village at Riverwalk also features a clubhouse with various social and recreational events, a heated pool, fitness facilities, and a library, making it an ideal place for both relaxation and engagement with neighbors. With its welcoming atmosphere and a blend of amenities that celebrate the Florida lifestyle, the Village at Riverwalk is a unique and appealing choice for those seeking community and natural beauty.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, FloodZone, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Horn
  • Association Phone: 941-429-1431
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 198, VILLAGE AT RIVERWALK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0789031198
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,600.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,900.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

473 Sharks Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$179,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

553 Portside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this well maintained 1995, 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after, land owned, pet friendly commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143801
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($101.99 / sqft )

5121 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely Jacobsen 2 bed, 2 bath home welcomes you with a great Lanai area where you can kick your heels up after a swim at one of the two pools, game of Bocce Ball, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 592 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($64.99 / sqft )

592 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Set on a rare double lot overlooking the peaceful preserve, this exceptionally spacious 3 bedroom home offers both privacy and room to truly spread out in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3076 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144045
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice