592 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 592 Portside Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 3076
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0461 / -82.2753
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles Iv
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mindy Buckley
  • 941-493-2500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a rare double lot overlooking the peaceful preserve, this exceptionally spacious 3 bedroom home offers both privacy and room to truly spread out in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With serene views and thoughtful updates throughout, this property delivers comfort, functionality, and a beautiful natural backdrop. Inside, the home welcomes you with a large, updated kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy tranquil preserve views while cooking, along with solid surface countertops, newer appliances including an induction cooktop, abundant cabinetry, and an oversized pantry that provides incredible storage. The expansive living area features vaulted ceilings and flows seamlessly through French doors into a stunning 280 sq ft Florida room. This light filled space offers picturesque preserve views and is equipped with a 2 year old mini split AC, making it comfortable year round. Along the rear of the home, youll find an additional 245 sq ft bonus roomideal for crafting, hobbies, or creating extra living or workspace tailored to your needs. The spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet and an ensuite bath with double sinks, offering both comfort and convenience. Recent updates provide peace of mind and modern appeal, including new windows throughout, plywood subfloors, and laminate flooring in the main living areas. Major improvements have already been completed with tiedowns and vapor barrier, a 2020 AC system, 2022 roof, 2024 carport, and a hot water heater that is just 3 years old. Located in Harbor Isles, residents enjoy a vibrant and active lifestyle with access to a marina, boat slips with direct access to the Myakka River and Gulf of Mexico, a large clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool and spa, tennis and pickleball courts, shuffleboard, and a full calendar of social activities. This sought after community offers the perfect blend of relaxation and recreation, all just a short drive to Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and everything Southwest Florida has to offer. This is a rare opportunity to own a spacious, well updated home on a premium preserve lotoffering both tranquility and an active Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1638.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 196.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HICA/Bethany Ray
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 592 HARBOR ISLES SEC 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0789014114
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 809 Villa Del Sol Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$195,000.00 ($145.09 / sqft )

809 Villa Del Sol Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home where you can truly see the pride of ownership throughout. As you walk in, youre greeted by a charming dining area with a built in hutch that adds a ton of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524698
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Wolverine Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,600.00 ($245.26 / sqft )

236 Wolverine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move into this spacious 2 bedroom oversized Palm Harbor home. Kitchen boasts plenty of countertop space and cabinets, luxury vinyl and carpet flooring, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, dua

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524992
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Myra Eagle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 473 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$214,900.00 ($103.57 / sqft )

473 Sharks Point Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with breathtaking lake views, located in the highly desired community of Harbor Isles. This charming residence is a perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137206
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$198,900.00 ($75.86 / sqft )

233 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the picturesque community of Riverwalk, this charming 2000 Palm Harbor manufactured home offers a perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. The home boasts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139994
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 236 Natures Way, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$184,900.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

236 Natures Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience spacious, comfortable Florida living in this nearly 2,000 square foot, 3 bedroom manufactured home located on a quiet cul de sac in the beautiful, pet friendly community of Riverwalk. Set o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3254 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141689
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 599 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$210,000.00 ($98.13 / sqft )

599 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This extremely spacious and immaculate manufactured home is perfectly positioned on a peaceful preserve lot in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. The show stopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142841
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$224,900.00 ($155.53 / sqft )

330 Trailorama Drive New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ community of Harbor Cove in North Port, Florida. Thoughtfully built with 2x6 exterior walls for added strength an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142909
  2. Provided by BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tess Schofield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 583 Portside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$189,000.00 ($77.97 / sqft )

583 Portside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and full of personality, this 2003 home offers 1,659 square feet of comfortable living in the pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles. With three bedrooms and two baths, there is p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143269
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$199,900.00 ($101.99 / sqft )

5121 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This lovely Jacobsen 2 bed, 2 bath home welcomes you with a great Lanai area where you can kick your heels up after a swim at one of the two pools, game of Bocce Ball, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143840
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Leslie Pavlich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Lakeview Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$194,900.00 ($73.80 / sqft )

98 Lakeview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful waterfront living in this large, beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with stunning lake views, ideally located in the highly desired, pet friendly, land owned community of Harbor Isles.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2641 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144056
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mindy Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice