8207 Archie Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6141835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8207 Archie Street
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8981 / -82.3147
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Pine Lake
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FL REALTY
  • Contact: Tamara Van Krey
  • 239-390-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the peaceful waterfront community of Grove City. This two bedroom, two bath double wide offers the perfect blend of comfort and flexibilityideal as a seasonal hideaway, vacation home, Airbnb income producing property, or a full time residence. The flowing floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere for everyday living and makes guests feel right at home. Step outside and enjoy a quiet, private backyard complete with a screened in lanai, hot tub, and fire pit for chilly evenings. Recent updates between 20222024 include a new carport, roof, AC, vapor barrier, flooring, and mold test, giving added peace of mind. All contents are included, making this an easy turnkey opportunity. Youll love how close you are to everythingboating, golf, shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf waters at Englewood Beach, plus convenient access to Anna Maria Island, Venice Beach, and Boca Grande. With no deed restrictions, no HOA fees, and no pet limitations, youll enjoy the freedom to live the way that suits you best. Discover the charm and convenience this location offerscome take a look and imagine the possibilities. The lot to the east may also be available; contact the listing agent for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Level
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLK 000 000C 0004 PINE LAKE BLK C LT 4 RP#2021-22 360/133 509/767 546/2154 UNREC DC 1219/580 1777/91 2049/115 2377/691 PR05-2341-MDW 2905/12 PR07-462-GUARD 3133/517 3135/1825 4254/1269
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Model: HILLMAN
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412021131010
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 72
  • Zoning Code: MHC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1520 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,999.00 ($111.84 / sqft )

1520 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you're looking to enjoy life's simple pleasures, you have found your location! You will notice the pride in ownership from the beautifully maintained yard as well as in and outside of the home. Tru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Christine Connolly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6144 Redwing Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($135.03 / sqft )

6144 Redwing Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a charming and well positioned 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Lemon Bay Isles, a 55+ community in Charlotte Count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525104
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3308 Goldfinch, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($120.71 / sqft )

3308 Goldfinch Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready home located in a desirable 55+ community of Sandalhaven Estates in Englewood. Being sold fully furnished, this turnkey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525183
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Max Troutner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$175,000.00 ($165.72 / sqft )

1415 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity to own a well maintained, immaculate manufactured home on your own land (70x110) in a 55+ community in englewood, fl. The fee to live within the manufactured home park is $35. 00 a year (w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Purcell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3029 Audubon Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$184,900.00 ($128.05 / sqft )

3029 Audubon Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, location, location. Said 3 times to make a point! Welcome to sandalhaven estates in lovely englewood, florida. A deed restricted, +55, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, manufactured home com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142014
  2. Provided by NEAL VAN DE REE & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Teri Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1557 Blue Heron Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$179,000.00 ($135.61 / sqft )

1557 Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! This exceptionally well maintained turnkey residence offers 1,320 sq ft with major updates already completed for peace of mind. The primary bathroom features solid cherry wood cabinetry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681489
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lise Wosick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1391 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$189,000.00 ($196.88 / sqft )

1391 Flamingo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE: ARE YOU LOOKING AT MOVING TO FLORIDA FOR THE WARMER WEATHER? This home comes Furnished and is located on the Redfish Waterway. This Manufactured home has 960 square Ft. and was buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143112
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Phyllis Rollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1363 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,000.00 ($100.60 / sqft )

1363 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Holiday Mobile Estates (Manatee Cove) is a community that you may enjoy comradery with others or relax by yourself. The beaches of Manasota Key on the Gulf of America and only a few miles away. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143234
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1366 Flamingo Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$169,900.00 ($113.57 / sqft )

1366 Flamingo Drive Adult Community More Like This

This is one of the rare finds in a 55 and older community. It has three bedrooms, two bathrooms, with large open living room, dining room and kitchen. It also has an all aluminum ramp for wheelchairs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143434
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Gary Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Seagull Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$199,900.00 ($136.54 / sqft )

1240 Seagull Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience true Florida waterfront living with Gulf access right from your own backyard in the Manatee Cove 55+ Holiday Mobile Estates community. This well maintained two bedroom, two bathroom double

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1464 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145210
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice