6256 Camino Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142692 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6256 Camino Drive
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1964
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7666 / -82.3874
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Waterset Ph 4a South
  • Provided by: GULF EDGE REALTY
  • Contact: Scott Waggoner
  • 941-281-4250
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent investment opportunity in the high demand Waterset community! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers durable, low maintenance finishes including quartz countertops, 42" cabinets with crown molding, ceramic tile in main living and wet areas, and a stainless steel appliance package with gas range. Additional features include a water softener and energy and water efficient appliances. Located minutes from major employment corridors, Apollo Beach, hospitals, shopping, dining, and with easy access to I 75, US 41, and US 301making it highly attractive to tenants. Watersets resort style amenities include multiple pools with water slide, sports courts, playgrounds, and dog park, supporting strong rental demand. Near a new sports complex and a new school coming soon. A solid opportunity in a growing master planned community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1604.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 234.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Management Group
  • Association Phone: 813-677-2113
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSET PHASE 4A SOUTH LOT 4 BLOCK 124D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-31-19-B40-00124D-00004.0
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 219 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$295,000.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

219 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to laid back coastal living in the heart of Apollo Beach. From the moment you step inside, your eyes are immediately drawn to serene pond views that set a relaxed, beach inspired tone througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466813
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Sunset Crest Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$305,000.00 ($124.29 / sqft )

221 Sunset Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury in MiraBay, Apollo Beachs premier resort style community. This charming villa style townhome offers the perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470447
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jennifer Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

6404 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance living in Apollo Beach with convenient I 75 access to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentialskeeping work, errands, and weekend plans within easy reach. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473638
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$299,990.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

6406 Jensen View Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy low maintenance coastal living in Apollo Beach with quick I 75 access for easy reach to Downtown Tampa, shopping, dining, and Tampa International Airport. Located within W

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476213
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 188 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,990.00 ($126.84 / sqft )

188 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICED REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED. Discover life in the sought after Mangrove Point community, perfectly situated in the heart of Apollo Beach. Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dolores Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 475 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$319,900.00 ($144.75 / sqft )

475 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT, MOVE IN READY, END UNIT!! SELLER OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. Within Mangrove Point, not all homes are created equal. This end unit townhouse sits on the water with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488151
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Tim Terpening
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$284,999.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

184 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located 30 minutes south of Tampa. Step inside to find an inviting open concept layout with a modern kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488520
  2. Provided by DREAM HOME REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$274,999.00 ($127.37 / sqft )

350 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Built in 2024 and offering rare no rear neighbor privacy, this move in ready townhome delivers the perfect blend of modern style, low maintenance living, and unbeatable value in one of Apollo Beachs f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488834
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Erica Antonakos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Surrey Hill Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

6901 Surrey Hill Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Apollo Beach's Covington Park Community! This one story townhome features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,581 square feet of living space, 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490075
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6335 Jensen View Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$314,990.00 ($143.31 / sqft )

6335 Jensen View Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy the coastal ease of Apollo Beach with straightforward I 75 reach to Downtown Tampa and everyday essentials. Waterset surrounds you with five pools (lap and zero entry among them), fitness/cl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497049
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice