1771 Fountain View Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142703 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1771 Fountain View Circle
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1913
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1026 / -82.4065
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Fountain View
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Floryjanski, PA
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Appealing two bedroom, plus den, two bath, attached villa, in the small, private community of Fountain View. The villa has tile floors throughout, plantation shutters on all your windows and a remote Sunshade in the Sunroom. Combination living room and dining area, and your Sunroom looking out over the lake. The kitchen has been remodeled and features granite counters, stainless appliances, eating space and a closet pantry. Your master bedroom has water views and has a large California type walk in closet. The master bath has been remodeled beautifully. Besides a second bedroom, you have a den/study off your living room. The guest bath was remodeled too. Skylights are new. The roof was replaced 4 years ago. The AC system was replaced in 2019. All windows and doors were replaced with storm rated impact glass in 2018. Garage door was replaced in 2018. The community offers a heated pool and clubhouse. This is a great central location within four miles to beautiful downtown Venice and the Gulf of America. Come and see this great buy today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1468.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys-Caldwell/Connie Hooks
  • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 8B FOUNTAIN VIEW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0411150007
  • View: Water
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2156 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$389,500.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

2156 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

LAST PRICE CHANGE. Comfortable and elegant home in desirable Stoneybrook with low HOA! Brand new complete AC system installed, June 2024. Beautiful, upscale interior treatments and move in ready. Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2528 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3494901
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1498 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$315,000.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

1498 Maseno Drive Adult Community More Like This

Wow! Venetian Falls! What an in demand over 55 community this is! All the activities and amenities you could imagine in this well maintained gated community! This paired villa, zero lot line home feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132786
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Belfry Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$340,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

1531 Belfry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the home you've been waiting for! This beautifully updated and lovingly maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a office/flex space offers everything you need for flexible and comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 482 Pendleton Place, VENICE, FL 34292
$324,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

482 Pendleton Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Villa with Scenic Pond Views in 55+ Chestnut Creek Villas Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully updated villa offers serene views of a pond, lush pres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139250
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Fallbrook Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$359,900.00 ($131.98 / sqft )

560 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! New low price! Owner says sell. Even better yet this home is being offered turnkey furnished!! This charming and tastefully decorated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in one of ven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140962
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Schowalter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 538 Catalina Isles Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$320,000.00 ($155.72 / sqft )

538 Catalina Isles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely, well maintained, light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is spacious with an open floor plan featuring 9 ft plus volume ceilings. The Primary Suite has that "spa" touch with Travertine ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141583
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Peggy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2520 Terracina Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$319,900.00 ($150.40 / sqft )

2520 Terracina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In Verona Reserve, a gated community, this 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage home with extra room is second to none! Extra room has multiple uses, your choice; Den, Man cave, office, etc!! Verona is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141793
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gae Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Maseno Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$399,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

1379 Maseno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Picture yourself relaxing in this spacious and inviting 3 bedroom home. The back lanai lets you relax with a long pond view of various birds and turtles active most of the year. Additionally the vil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142450
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Berkshire Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$345,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

1275 Berkshire Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Highly sought community 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the gated Berkshire Place of Waterford in beautiful Venice, Florida. The desira

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2115 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Vista Del Lago Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$337,500.00 ($143.80 / sqft )

251 Vista Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in beautiful venice, florida, this private end unit villa located at the end of the street on a tranquil pond in vista del lago offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2347 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142926
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Werla, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice