104 Capri Isles Boulevard 209, VENICE, FL 34292
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6142735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 104 Capri Isles Boulevard 209
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1018 / -82.4121
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Villa D Este Sec B
  • Building: Villa D Este Sec B
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Dorene Fitzgerald
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ~~ ANOTHER PRICE IMPROVENEBT ~ This beautifully updated second floor unit showcases quality upgrades throughout. Porcelain tiles flow seamlessly through every room, including closets, complemented by textured ceilings, crown molding in the living and dining areas, and new interior doors with brushed nickel lever handles. Double pane impact resistant windows and a newer front door provide added peace of mind. French doors from both the living room and primary suite open to the lanai balcony, creating a bright, airy feel. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, a breakfast bar, rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a built in cooktop, an upper microwave/convection oven, recessed lighting, and a tray ceiling with indirect crown lit detail. The primary bath features a tiled step in shower with a glass enclosure and an updated vanity with stylish fixtures and finishing touches, elevating this move in ready home. Enjoy community amenities including a heated pool, tennis court, BBQ area, and ample guest parking. Capri Isles and Waterford Golf Clubs are nearby, along with shopping, dining, medical facilities, and public transportation just steps away. Downtown Venice and a variety of restaurants are only minutes away. Assigned parking is located in the south lot. Strong rental potential makes this a smart investment. Schedule your private showing today and start living the relaxed, sun soaked Venice lifestyle where beach days, golf outings, and waterfront dining are simply part of everyday life.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 894.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Garden Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Association, Kristi Mumford
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator
  • Legal Description: UNIT 209 VILLA D ESTE SEC B
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0412031121
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 209
  • Views: 92
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 766 Avenida Estancia  196, VENICE, FL 34292
$177,777.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

766 Avenida Estancia 196 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Capri Isles leads you to this amazing second floor condo in Estancia WITH A BRAND NEW ROOF! Estancia is a wonderful community with friendly neighbors, well maintained grounds, a gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.52 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141553
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrew Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Capri Isles Boulevard 4, VENICE, FL 34292
$179,900.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

925 Capri Isles Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic remodeled bright and breezy end unit with designer quality features throughout! Gorgeous sunset golf course views from your balcony! This beautifully remodeled condo features luxury vinyl fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141675
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Roberta Olney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236, VENICE, FL 34292
$184,000.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

800 Capri Isles Boulevard 236 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Capri Isles Summer Green Section 3! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and location. Ideally posit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.60 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142842
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Isabella Shambora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 758 Village Circle 207, VENICE, FL 34292
$149,900.00 ($169.57 / sqft )

758 Village Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo Retreat Near the Gulf Turnkey & Totally Charming. Ready for your easy breezy escape just minutes from the Gulf? This delightful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo with a BIG feel is the perfect low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 884 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.46 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143199
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$144,900.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit condo located in the Greenview Villas community. This thoughtfully designed home features a kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 766 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665253
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julie Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice