232 Trailorama Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143445 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 232 Trailorama Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0434 / -82.269
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Cove
  • Provided by: BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Tess Schofield
  • 941-315-7766
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LEASED LOT $99 FOR THE ENTIRE YEAR!!! Space abounds in this partially furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home that offers the perfect blend of affordability, comfort, and Florida sunshine in one of the areas most desirable WATERFRONT communities with direct GULF ACCESS via the Myakka River. Nicely updated with new vinyl flooring, freshly painted throughout, new water heater, plenty of storage, and both baths have been completely updated. The vapor barrier and insulation has been inspected, replaced and updated as needed to include the tiedowns. The screened lanai feels instantly welcoming, and adds extra space for casual dining, or relaxing with friends. Outside, sit in the sun on the front patio and enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon tea. The extra storage plus washer and dryer in the shed. Harbor Coves lifestyle is truly unmatched. The two story clubhouse overlooking the 90 slip marina is the heart of the community, hosting dances, trivia nights, entertainment shows, card games, billiards, picnics, and more. The occasional food truck and vegetable market visits are a treat and very convenient. Residents enjoy two swimming pools, a hot tub, fitness room, tennis and pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, and even an optional woodworking shop. With boat slips available for a minor fee, you can cruise miles of scenic waterways and enjoy some truly great fishing along the way. With beaches, golf, restaurants, Costco, retail shops, and quality medical services all nearby, this is the perfect place to enjoy an active, social, and relaxed Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 99.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Wayne Schofield
  • Association Phone: 941-426-2806
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 99 HARBOR COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0790013099
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5755 Holiday Park Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($86.32 / sqft )

5755 Holiday Park Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Holiday Park Blvd., which is a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath furnished home located in the PET SECTION. This home has it all. A beautiful eat in Kitchen with laminate flooring and a Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484478
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Martinique Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,500.00 ($73.22 / sqft )

131 Martinique Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A super curb appeal move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home to enjoy seasonally or full time! New siding & skirting, newer sub floor ( including under kitchen cabinets) and flooring, new blinds! New roof was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497067
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Alvarado, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$146,000.00 ($58.07 / sqft )

502 Alvarado More Like This

Located in La Casa, one of North Ports most desirable 55+ communities, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,624 sq ft of well designed living space in a beautifully maintained, pet friend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511895
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5058 Palena Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($69.43 / sqft )

5058 Palena Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide home located on a corner, in a cul de sac, in the 55+ Community of Holiday Park and in the PET SECTION. This home features laminate flooring in the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513477
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$134,900.00 ($107.83 / sqft )

140 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village, Sarasota Countys premier 55+ waterfront community on the scenic Myakka River. This beautifully updated home offers a smart, efficient layout designed for easy Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1251 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Lazy River Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$139,000.00 ($62.11 / sqft )

119 Lazy River Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Lazy River Village! One of the premiere (if not THE best) 55+ waterfront manufactured park in all of Sarasota and Charlotte counties! The BEST amenities, clubs, and selection of activities

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517298
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Rarotonga Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($67.08 / sqft )

154 Rarotonga Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 154 Rarotonga Road in North Port, Florida, is a charming and well cared for manufactured home in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Lazy River Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517755
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Heidi Schrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6922 Apopo Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($67.62 / sqft )

6922 Apopo Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 6922 Apopo Court. This is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath Doublewide mobile home in the 55+ gated community of Holiday Park, in the PET SECTION. This home is 1351 square feet under air any boasts vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Stetina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 763 Lakeside Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$130,000.00 ($71.39 / sqft )

763 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this TURNKEY 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home with a carport with an included Golf Cart, located in the active 55+ Harbor Cove community in North Port. CLICK ON THE VIRTUAL TOUR LINK

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520902
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nicholas Greth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6581 Honu Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$129,900.00 ($50.66 / sqft )

6581 Honu Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

EVERY day feels like you're on VACATION when you live in HOLIDAY PARK! This INCREDIBLE 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home is an ideal seasonal or year round residence. Enter the front door and enjoy an open an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice