335 Three Lakes Lane B, VENICE, FL 34285
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143492 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 335 Three Lakes Lane B
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $199,990
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1155
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0806 / -82.4188
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Mission Lakes
  • Building: Mission Lakes
  • Elementary School: Garden
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Matthew Greenland
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the heart of Venice. Beautifully maintained and ideally located, this charming condominium at 335 Three Lakes Ln #B offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and relaxed Florida living. Step inside to discover a bright, airy interior with a clean, modern feel and thoughtful updates throughout. The spacious layout features comfortable living and dining areas designed for both everyday ease and effortless entertaining, while the generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room to relax and unwind. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and the storage space youve been looking for. One of the homes standout features is the private screened lanai, where a ceiling fan and tranquil green views create the perfect setting for peaceful mornings, quiet evenings, or simply enjoying the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include abundant natural light, well maintained finishes, and a functional floor plan that lives comfortably and efficiently. Surrounded by lush landscaping, the community offers a quiet, welcoming atmosphere that enhances the sense of privacy and ease. Ideally situated just minutes from Venice Island, you will enjoy convenient access to pristine Gulf beaches, charming downtown shops, local dining, and entertainment. Whether you are searching for a seasonal escape, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this inviting property offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy the very best of Venice living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 236 MISSION LAKES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0428091112
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 380 Base Avenue E 202, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,900.00 ($225.88 / sqft )

380 Base Avenue E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to your own slice of paradise or secure a smart investment with this fully furnished, turn key Venice Island gem! Whether you're seeking a personal retreat in the sunshine or a lucrative rental

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525299
  2. Provided by KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Gardens Edge Drive 814, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($183.20 / sqft )

800 Gardens Edge Drive 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price Improvement! Magnolia Park is quiet maintenance free community. This adorable two bedroom and two full bath condominium is on the bottom level with screened front porch and separate garage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6137317
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 658 Bird Bay Circle 12, VENICE, FL 34285
$220,000.00 ($160.35 / sqft )

658 Bird Bay Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

1st floor!! If you are seeking an ideal location and amenities, then you found it here! Bird bay offers resort like amenities including tennis and pickle ball courts, shuffleboard, heated pools, a fit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140092
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 The Corso  112, VENICE, FL 34285
$205,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

112 The Corso 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the desirable Beach Manor Villas community in Venice, offering comfortable single level living with a bright living and dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1423 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.64 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141588
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ronald Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505, VENICE, FL 34285
$239,900.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Costa Brava 5th floor condo with its Amazing location in Historical downtown Venice is now available. Escape to Paradise on the Island of Venice without breaking the bank. The unit is freshly paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142174
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Rucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 841 Waterside Drive 206, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($148.61 / sqft )

841 Waterside Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 841 Waterside Dr. #206, a spacious and well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den/study offering approximately 1,300 square feet of comfortable living space and tranquil Curry Creek v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1541 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142334
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Mission Trail N K, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($173.16 / sqft )

330 Mission Trail N K Virtual Tour More Like This

New on the Market! Welcome to Mission Lakes, where your perfect slice of paradise awaits in this turnkey furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence. This home is a rare find, boasting the two most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142390
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Gibbs Road 282, VENICE, FL 34285
$200,000.00 ($448.43 / sqft )

902 Gibbs Road 282 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunsets on venice beach! Second floor condo is move in ready. Located on a beautiful canal, with full access to the beach just a short walk away, complete with heated pool and large sundeck. Have coff

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 446 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142785
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Fred McFarlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,900.00 ($152.66 / sqft )

680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1506 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142813
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
  3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 862 Bird Bay Way 194, VENICE, FL 34285
$229,000.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

862 Bird Bay Way 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to Bird Bay Village, a fabulous resort style condominium community located less than a mile from historic downtown Venice that features outstanding restaurants, shops, and out

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  4. Approx. 24.09 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143302
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Sweeney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice