15024 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144168 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 15024 Cuzcorro Court
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1637 / -82.4556
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Vinterra Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Tim Weller
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with attached 1 car garage 1 year old. Legacy Trial Behind Property, Private community gate access less than 200 ft. All 3 bedrooms and Family Room have Ceiling Fans. Centrally located between Sarasota and Venice. The gated community of Vinterra Townhomes is only minutes away from to Nokomis Beach, Sarasota Memorial Hospital/Laurel Road, Downtown Venice, Shopping and Restaurants. This unfurnished townhome features an open concept great room on the first floor a cozy guest bath and a lush green space outside the large rear sliding patio doors. The washer and dryer are located centrally on the second floor along with the primary bedroom and ensuite, 2 additional bedrooms ideal for guests or a home office. The guest bath has a tub/shower combo. Owner will consider 1 small dog. Access to Legacy Bike walking Trail is in the community only 150 ft from this home. There is also a community pool with cabanas, walking paths, a dog park and picnic area with BBQ equipment. Water and Sewer are included in the rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 1373.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Pendleton
  • Association Phone: 754.732.4211
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0162100042
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142478
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lychee Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

227 Lychee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for lease from May 1st through October 31st, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned along a peaceful canal with direct access to Blackburn Bay. Located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17063 Coral Key Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

17063 Coral Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Make this 3 bedroom with loft townhome with 1 car garage your Snowbird getaway! Located just 2 miles to Nokomis Beach and conveniently located between Venice and Sarasota, you'll have so many things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658783
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15032 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,400.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

15032 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available april! Brand new furnished home with gated community heated pool just steps to legacy trail & just 3 miles to casey key beaches utilities included high speed wi fi, electricity, water, tras

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663609
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice