21846 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5103969 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21846 Belgian Court
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $290,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7862 / -81.5953
  • County: LAKE
  • City: MOUNT DORA
  • Zipcode: 32757
  • Subdivision: Sullivan Ranch Rep Sub
  • Elementary School: Round Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Mount Dora
  • High School: Mount Dora
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER STEVENS RE
  • Contact: Kyle Lampp
  • 352-787-7653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Immaculate 2 Bedroom + Office Home in the 55+ gated community of Sullivan Ranch Peaceful Pasture Views and Maintenance Free Living! Welcome home to Sullivan Ranch, one of Mount Doras most desirable gated communities, where small town charm and low maintenance living meet. Built in 2014, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with an office (currently used as a third bedroom) offers 1,437 sq ft of open, comfortable, move in ready living space in the highly sought after 55+ gated community section of Sullivan Ranch. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is evident. The exterior is pristine, landscaping is manicured, and the home backs to a quiet pasture with no rear neighbors for rare privacy and peaceful views. Inside, an open concept floor plan connects the kitchen, dining, and living areasperfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar overlooking the living room. Large windows and sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light, enhancing the homes bright and airy feel. The primary suite offers a spacious retreat with a walk in closet and private bath. A second bedroom and full bath provide comfort for guests, while the versatile office/flex room easily converts to a third bedroom or hobby space. All appliances stay, including washer and dryer, making this home completely move in ready. The HOA covers all exterior maintenance and lawn care, so you can enjoy a truly carefree lifestyle. Residents of Sullivan Ranch enjoy access to a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style pool, walking trails, and gated security. Just minutes from downtown Mount Doras shopping, dining, and festivals, this home offers the perfect blend of convenience, community, and tranquility. Dont miss your chance to live in one of Mount Doras premier 55+ neighborhoodsschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1437.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mount Dora High
  • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
  • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management- Krist Chatburn
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SULLIVAN RANCH REPLAT PB 64 PG 74-76 LOT 129 ORB 5910 PG 1333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-27-0301-000-12900
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 87
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 30308 Lipizzan Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$299,500.00 ($127.34 / sqft )

30308 Lipizzan Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sullivan Ranch Central Florida Living at Its Finest! Step into this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath Villa in the desirable gated community of Sullivan Ranch. With breathtaking vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100916
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Michelle Bevill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105897
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Northland Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$265,000.00 ($126.55 / sqft )

2436 Northland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! This move in ready 3BR/3BA block home sits on a corner lot with a spacious backyard and no HOA. Enjoy the convenience of being less than 5 minutes from shopping, groceries, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109879
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kendall Vansant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Grubbs Street, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$335,000.00 ($166.50 / sqft )

3640 Grubbs Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this newer construction home at 3640 Grubbs St in Mount Dora, offering modern design, solid construction, and move in ready comfort in a growing residential area. Built in 2022, this well m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110419
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22024 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$320,000.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

22024 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Garden Home located in the desirable 55+ section of Sullivan Ranchoffering the same low maintenance lifestyle and amenities as the Villas, with the added benefit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111256
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Pabon-Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9073 Saint Andrews Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$325,000.00 ($148.40 / sqft )

9073 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Saint Andrews area of the Country Club of Mount Dora offers comfort, convenience, and a welcoming open layout. The spacious living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111728
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Betty Hensinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22011 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$328,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

22011 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa with beautiful hilltop view of the Sullivan Ranch Community. Highly sought after gated community with beautiful walking trails, Lake, Dog Park, Olympic size swimming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659996
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Sunset Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$329,000.00 ($132.61 / sqft )

830 Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP!!!!!!! Welcome to your own Mount Dora retreat! Pool homes are a rare find in this area, and this one is packed with updates and charm. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2481 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Kristal Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Holly Creek Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$335,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

7327 Holly Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7327 Holly Creek Road, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the Holly Creek community! This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386808
  2. Provided by ABUNDANCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dominique Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6741 Sadler Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$348,000.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

6741 Sadler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392651
  2. Provided by ORLANDO REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eva Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice