3468 Roanoke Street, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5105647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3468 Roanoke Street
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $234,999
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1663
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 146
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9566 / -82.0144
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  • Contact: Amanda Fincher, LLC
  • 352-753-7500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price reduction to reflect any concessions or incentives for upgrades!! NO BOND! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath Colony Patio Villa located in the highly desirable Village of Belle Aire! LOWEST PRICED PATIO VILLA on the market! This light and bright villa offers a low maintenance lifestyle, making it perfect for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or a strong investment opportunity with great rental potential. The enclosed lanai is ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying your morning coffee! As you step inside, youll feel right at home with the spacious feel enhanced by the open concept. The large Eat in kitchen offers plenty of cabinets, counter space, a Natural GAS Range, and a Closet Pantry. You'll appreciate the large breakfast bar, which opens to the main living and dining areas with a slider that leads to the side patio, perfect for grilling or relaxing. The Primary Suite offers a large Walk in Closet and an En Suite Bath, and the Guest Room is ideal for occasional guests, with a separate Guest Bath featuring a Tub/Shower combo. Other features include: Roof (2019), HVAC (2017), NO CARPET, Updated Light Fixtures and Fans! Just moments from Nancy Lopez Golf & Country Club, Glenview Golf & Country Club, Tierra Del Sol, and Hacienda Hills, as well as several executive courses. The Polo Grounds are right across the way, with shopping, dining, and entertainment nearby. SELLER IS MOTIVATED!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: COLONY
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1182.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 18 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA ALEXANDRIA PB 5 PGS 39-39A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: D04C018
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 51
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9089 177th Belmont Place, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$270,000.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

9089 177th Belmont Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Turnkey marathon courtyard villa in the village of springdale in the villages the best priced turnkey courtyard villa in the villages! Featuring no bond ~ 2020 roof ~ 2023 hvac ~ 2022 defender water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106677
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17662 93rd Butler Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$269,900.00 ($137.70 / sqft )

17662 93rd Butler Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience comfort and convenience in this beautiful 3 bedroom Corpus Christy Model, with a 4 seater Golf Cart RECENT UPDATES INCLUDE a new HVAC system (10/2025), a roof Sept.2019. featuring a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106930
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Mike Joy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Ravenwood Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

2448 Ravenwood Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready Marathon Model Courtyard Villa that is located in the Village of Tamarind Grove within the Cottonwood Villas Community. Move in effortlessly and start enjoying your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107153
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mechelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1116 San Bernardo Road, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$280,000.00 ($166.97 / sqft )

1116 San Bernardo Road Adult Community More Like This

~perfect for investors renters already in place~ ~no bond~ ~2026 hvac~ ~2018 roof~ ~no carpet~ ~granite countertops~ this 2/2 baja courtyard villa home is situated in the convenient village of santiag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107263
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Debbie Schoonover
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17470 93rd Vine Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$250,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

17470 93rd Vine Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming 2/2 Colony Patio Villa in Pinecrest Villas in the Village of Springdale offers comfortable living with a functional layout. Turnkey optional, making it an easy move in opportunity or ideal se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109426
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17369 75th Coachman Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$264,900.00 ($151.29 / sqft )

17369 75th Coachman Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in a very convenient location near everything. Only 10 minutes to the Hospital, the Spanish Spring town square, Pharmacy, several restaurants, Lowes, Walmart, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Robert Loiselle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16820 80th Bathurst Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$265,000.00 ($154.97 / sqft )

16820 80th Bathurst Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom courtyard villa is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the Villas of Morningview, one of the most desirable northern enclaves in The Villages. Built in 2003, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109578
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17870 92nd Amory Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$275,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

17870 92nd Amory Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Village of springdale, this austin ranch home built in 2001 has 2 bedrooms/2 baths, 1 car garage with golf cart parking, spacious enclosed 240sq ft florida room, and a 13ft x 17ft painted patio for si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1796 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109643
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice