3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5106788 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3325 Kirkman Road 422
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1212
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.508 / -81.4571
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32811
  • Subdivision: Grand Reservekirkman Parke Co
  • Building: Grand Reservekirkman Parke Co
  • Elementary School: Eagles Nest Elem
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes
  • Provided by: DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  • Contact: Laura Halbig
  • 407-704-0780
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort and convenience come together effortlessly. Step inside to an open layout that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting loved ones. The dining room is elevated with classic chair railing details, while the living rooms spacious bay window floods the space with natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Laminate flooring and crown molding throughout the main living areas add timeless style and tie the spaces together beautifully.The kitchen is designed to make cooking feel effortless, featuring a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, rich dark wood cabinetry, and a stylish backsplash, making it perfect for everything from quick breakfasts to full dinner spreads. The primary bedroom feels like a private retreat with a generous closet and an en suite bath complete with dual vanities and a large walk in shower, making mornings and evenings equally convenient. The additional bedroom offers a comfortable space for guests, loved ones, or a flexible home office setup. You can have peace of mind knowing this home has been cared for, with upgrades including a new AC and a new washer and dryer. The gated community offers resort style amenities, including a shaded pool area, tennis courts, playground, state of the art fitness center, car care center, business center, BBQ areas, and 24 hour security. Internet, water, and sewer are included and HOA approval is not required! This community truly allows you to focus on enjoying your home and less on the upkeep! Perfectly positioned just minutes from the Mall at Millennia, Universal Studios, Disney World, and the renowned dining options of Restaurant Row, this condo also offers easy access to I 4, putting all the best of Central Florida right at your fingertips. Prime location, great amenities, and a beautifully finished interior, this home is MetroWest living at its finest. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity, schedule a private showing TODAY!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1212.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Chain of Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Eagles Nest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549.91
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke
  • Association Phone: 407-521-0072
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND RESERVE AT KIRKMAN PARKE CONDOMINIUM 8697/2263 UNIT 422 BLDG 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-3139-04-220
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 422
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: AC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court 4, Orlando, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

✨ Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4 in Orlando! ✨ This fully furnished townhome is ready for its next owner and offers plenty of potential with just a little TLC. Featuring a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123906
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,000.00 ($143.78 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 937, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,900.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo (approx. 1,237 sq ft) in the gated Residences at Villa Medici, ideally located near The Mall at Millenia, I 4, shopping, and dining. This split bedroom layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138602
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$198,000.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

AS IS Orlando condo in a prime location near Universal Studios! Spacious 2BR/2.BA home with high ceilings, private balcony with creek views, screened in patio, and partial pool view. Building has n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

5512 Metrowest Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Price! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit condo located on the second floor in the gated community of The Palm Club in MetroWest. _THE SELLER IS OFFERING THE FIRST

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1291 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144026
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4756 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($188.18 / sqft )

4756 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Walden Palms! This inviting home features a cozy living area with beautiful wood flooring, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145297
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Amaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice