10845 Margaret Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5107806 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10845 Margaret Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $314,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 92
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.819 / -81.7765
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Sparks Village
  • Elementary School: Treadway Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: SONNE REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Cindy Sonne
  • 352-516-3150
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained concrete block home features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. The updated interior includes a remodeled kitchen, generous bedrooms, indoor laundry room, and a Florida room under heat and air, creating additional flexible living space year round. The attached carport offers convenient side entry directly into the kitchen, making unloading groceries effortless. Step outside to a large fenced backyard that offers privacy and plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create your own outdoor retreat. A powered garage/workshop and oversized shed provide endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, studio space, or projects. Recent upgrades include: New Windows 2022 New Roof 2022 New Well 2022 New Kitchen 2025 New Front Door 2025 New Flooring 2026 Enjoy easy access to approximately 75,000 acres of waterways throughout the Harris Chain of Lakes, perfect for boating, fishing, skiing, kayaking, waterfront dining, and year round recreation. With no HOA and possible short term or long term rental opportunities, this property also offers excellent investment potential. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, Tavares, Mount Dora, Leesburg, The Villages, Orlando, and Central Florida attractions. Both East and West Coast beaches are just over an hour away. This home truly offers the best of Florida living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Parquet
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Tavares High
  • Middle School: Tavares Middle
  • School Elementary: Treadway Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: SPARKS VILLAGE LOT 84 PB 13 PG 58 ORB 5984 PG 492
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-19-25-0500-000-08400
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2463 Martins Run, TAVARES, FL 32778
$315,000.00 ($100.41 / sqft )

2463 Martins Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks in the heart of Lake County! This Tavares FL home for sale offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a spacious layout, and solid construction, all priced below market value with strong upside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106726
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Patti O'Malley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Blue Crab Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$370,000.00 ($152.14 / sqft )

3250 Blue Crab Drive More Like This

Welcome home to this well maintained two story concrete block DR Horton Galen model, offering a spacious and functional layout designed for modern living. This single family residence features 4 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2432 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Regina Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31201 Merry Rd, TAVARES, FL 32778
$365,000.00 ($160.94 / sqft )

31201 Merry Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

MUST SEE, beautifully renovated two story home designed with family living in mind. Just like a BRAND NEW HOME with a newer ROOF, new HVAC, plumbing, and electrical, flooring, paint, windows, cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107136
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bonnie Drawdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4943 Treasure Cay Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

4943 Treasure Cay Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Tavares, offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and community living. Featuring a desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111247
  2. Provided by LAKE LIFE REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Lake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard, TAVARES, FL 32778
$360,000.00 ($104.38 / sqft )

3541 Oak Cliff Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy your morning coffee on the quiet Screened back Lanai overlooking your large, lush, privately fenced CORNER LOT with St. Augustine grass in back too! Bring the family to this well maintained hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3449 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112035
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Declercq
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Dumont Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
$350,000.00 ($107.89 / sqft )

2736 Dumont Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to 2736 Dumont Lane, located in the desirable Greenbrier community of Tavares, Florida. Built in 2022 by D.R. Horton, this spacious Hayden H model offers 2,601 sq ft of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141128
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Yanou Rosado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1136 Sea Pines Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$375,000.00 ($143.40 / sqft )

1136 Sea Pines Court Virtual Tour More Like This

You will absolutely love this beautiful single family home located on an oversized corner lot in a small enclave of homes in the lakefront community of Dora Lake Estates. This two story home with a mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Michael Solomon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3597 Umbrella Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$374,900.00 ($126.31 / sqft )

3597 Umbrella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Oak Bend community. Enjoy $10,000 towards your closing costs by working with our lender. This beautifully maintained, two story single family residence boa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332490
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Gisele Kolbrich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1029 Michelle Court, TAVARES, FL 32778
$338,000.00 ($105.63 / sqft )

1029 Michelle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and unique opportunity in the heart of Tavares, the Seaplane City, offering 2,606 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, including a full in law/teen suite with its own private entrance, bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383819
  2. Provided by DIDOMENICO REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Didomenico, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice