17470 93rd Vine Avenue, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: G5109426 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17470 93rd Vine Avenue
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1670
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9678 / -81.9991
  • County: SUMTER
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32162
  • Subdivision: The Villages
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  • Contact: Karen Kamperman
  • 352-233-2200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2/2 Colony Patio Villa in Pinecrest Villas in the Village of Springdale offers comfortable living with a functional layout. Turnkey optional, making it an easy move in opportunity or ideal seasonal retreat. NO BOND! Roof 2020. Less than mile to the Springdale Pool. The Nancy Lopez Golf and Country Club for enjoying golf, dining and the country club pool is just 2 miles away. Mulberry Regional Rec Center and Mulberry Grove Plaza Shopping Center for activities, dining, and shopping are just 5 minutes away Inside, the home features an open floor plan with a living room and dining room combination that flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, pantry closet, 5 burner gas range and plenty of space for casual dining. The master bedroom features a large walk in closet and ensuite bath with a new shower insert. The guest bath has shower tub combo and includes a ceiling fan for added comfort. Enjoy relaxing year round in the front facing enclosed lanai, or step outside to the large rock and paved patio, perfect for grilling, dining, and entertaining outdoors. Additional features include decorative front awning, ceiling fans with light kits throughout, ring door bell system and 3 security cameras, laundry located in the garage, an attic stair kit for extra storage, and a one car garage with room for a golf cart. Youll be minutes to shopping, dining and entertainment via car or a golf cart! Short golf cart ride to Spanish Springs and Lake Sumter Landing town squares. Make this home your own and start enjoying golfing, nightly entertainment and all the activities the Villages has to provide! Be sure to watch our video and schedule an appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Colony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1172.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 34 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 174 VILLAGES OF MARION PINECREST VILLAS LOT 40
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32162 - Lady Lake/The Villages
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6705-040-000
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17700 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$299,500.00 ($124.64 / sqft )

17700 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Please view custom video. New roof will be installed prior to closing!! Great floor plan in this currently used as a 2 bedroom 2 bath home with office or den. Add an armoire and you have 3 bedrooms!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709472
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Hope Deszell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3490 Forsythe Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

3490 Forsythe Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this super cute home for yourself located in America's friendliest home town. Featuring an open floor, the nicest stainless appliances money can buy, and a walk in closet big enough for all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717590
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Hamrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Santa Cruz Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$292,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1137 Santa Cruz Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*TURNKEY* Courtyard Villa with *BOND PAID* in the Villas of San Leandro (Village of Santiago)! This well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa blends privacy, low maintenance living, and a prime north of 466 l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3248 Richmond Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$293,004.00 ($166.39 / sqft )

3248 Richmond Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BOND IS PAID!!! NEW ROOF!!! Discover this beautifully updated, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Village of Belle Aire. Featuring a brand new roof, this home offers both style and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1761 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Grieg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1822 Athens Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$289,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

1822 Athens Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**price adjustment***no bond! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath beauregard model block & stucco courtyard villa in the desirable village of belle aire, within the villas of st. Simon offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103523
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Melissa Huennekens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Harston Trail, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$278,000.00 ($157.96 / sqft )

2109 Harston Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stylish Comfort in The Village of Amelia! Beautifully updated Austin Model home located in the highly desirable Village of Amelia, centrally positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104448
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2136 Kerwood Loop, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($171.40 / sqft )

2136 Kerwood Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION!! Lake Sumter Landing is just 2 miles away! TURNKEY and GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Charming 2/2 Cottage Home in the Village of Amelia. NO BOND! This delightful home offers comfort, convenience, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104968
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Karen Kamperman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17659 92nd Grantham Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$249,900.00 ($139.30 / sqft )

17659 92nd Grantham Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED $14,000!!!!! and turnkey Welcome to the Village of Springdale, Roof 2022 & HVAC 2017 NO BOND!! Step into this charming Corpus Cristi model home, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105106
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bob Woodsford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17766 91st Poplar Terrace, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$297,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

17766 91st Poplar Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This recently reduced furnished turnkey and updated home would make a wonderful retirement home or producing investment property. Welcome to this beautiful and very well maintained 3/2/2 Amarillo mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105669
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Patti Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Acosta Court, THE VILLAGES, FL 32162
$290,000.00 ($147.66 / sqft )

2584 Acosta Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully customized colony patio villa, perfectly situated on a corner lot in the highly sought after village of alhambra offered turnkey! This one of a kind villa offers an expande

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106452
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice