9237 Sabal Palm Circle, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5110005 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9237 Sabal Palm Circle
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $769,995
  • Price sqft: $259
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2978
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4877 / -81.5137
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINDERMERE
  • Zipcode: 34786
  • Subdivision: Silver Woods Ph 01
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Chelsea Murphy
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the charming and highly desirable Silverwoods subdivision of Windermere, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Ideally situated between Bay Hill and Isleworth, Silverwoods is a sought after neighborhood of just over 250 homes, known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, street lighting, and welcoming atmosphere. Residents enjoy access to tennis courts and the ease of walkable surroundings, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, grocery stores, churches, and everyday conveniences. This inviting residence features three bedrooms and two bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed layout, enhanced by an impressive 650 square foot addition that includes a spacious sunroom, bar area, and dencreating versatile living spaces ideal for both everyday comfort and entertaining. Originally built in 1985, the home has been extensively updated with a remodeled kitchen featuring new cabinetry, a standalone island, and updated appliances, all complemented by wood and tile flooring throughout. Additional upgrades include high efficiency windows, a new 4 ton HVAC system with Nest thermostat, new ductwork and attic insulation, and a new 50 gallon water heateroffering both comfort and energy efficiency. Interior improvements such as new doors, refinished ceilings with LED recessed lighting, and a beautifully refinished stone fireplace add to the homes modern appeal. The expansive Florida room provides a bright and relaxing retreat with year round enjoyment of the backyard, while exterior enhancements include premium architectural shingles, a new septic field, a 7 zone irrigation system, and a water softener system. Fiber optic internet is also available, supporting todays connected lifestyle. This is more than a homeit is an opportunity to experience elevated living in one of Windermeres most desirable and conveniently located communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2469.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 32.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BEACON COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SILVER WOODS PHASE ONE 14/82 LOT 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-23-28-8059-00-350
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12688 Salomon Cove Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($216.97 / sqft )

12688 Salomon Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a home that truly has it all. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out with its stone accented elevation, paver driveway, and in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4148 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111804
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Peachtree Park Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($206.51 / sqft )

8724 Peachtree Park Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Recent pricing adjustment creates an exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully designed home in one of Windermeres most sought after hidden gems. With bonus spaces including a loft, mudroom, scree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4116 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135795
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcelo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$899,990.00 ($124.98 / sqft )

9257 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home in the Highly Desirable Windermere Trails Community This luxurious and spacious residence is located in one of Win

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143447
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Macarena Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9150 Outlook Rock Trail, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$915,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

9150 Outlook Rock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite and impeccably maintained home filled with natural light and elegant open spaces. As you step inside, you are greeted by a soaring ceiling in the grand foyer that immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145642
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Andrea Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11410 Rapallo Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$760,000.00 ($187.28 / sqft )

11410 Rapallo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 6 bedroom Park Square home in Windermere combines elegance and functionality. The first floor features formal living and dining areas, a gourmet kitchen with stainless steel appliances a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4058 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6265256
  2. Provided by ORLANDO BROTHERS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Rebeca Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7409 Fairgrove Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$769,000.00 ($179.09 / sqft )

7409 Fairgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the heart of Windermere! Located just minutes from major attractions, top rated schools, and Downtown Orlando, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers th

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4294 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6320456
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cristina DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$834,000.00 ($224.92 / sqft )

6631 Crestmont Glen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6631 Crestmont Glen Lane, a beautifully maintained executive home in the gated community of Glenmuir. Set on a large and spacious, landscaped lot, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6323076
  2. Provided by IRM INVEST., REAL EST.& MGMT.
  3. Contact Gonzalo Senior
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11714 Delwick Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($240.59 / sqft )

11714 Delwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Just imagine yourself living in a pristine community with a long, impressive entrance that is guard gated like The Reserve at Belmere and Actually doing so! Now you have that opportunity in this fab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3533 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356567
  2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
  3. Contact Veronica Davis-Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4415 Blue Major Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$815,000.00 ($253.82 / sqft )

4415 Blue Major Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful MOVE IN READY two story home is located in the highly desired community of Summerport in Windermere! The Wow factor begins the moment the front door opens to a towering cathedral ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3211 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359496
  2. Provided by M2M REALTY
  3. Contact Mariana Micheti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Orange Isle Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
$850,000.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

13106 Orange Isle Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Explore the WINTERSET model from Ryan Homes of the Sanctuary at Lakes of Windermere, a corner unit, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom in Windermere combines the modern elegance, and a touch of magic with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4730 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361057
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice