13334 Country Club Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112037 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13334 Country Club Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $325
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1687
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7332 / -81.7352
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Lake Harris Shores
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Mindy Rodriguez
  • 352-729-7325
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your Florida waterfront dream at 13334 Country Club Drive, located in the sought after, golf cart friendly community of Lake Harris Shores in Tavares. This stunning custom built 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, thoughtfully designed in 2017, offers 1,687 sq. ft. of light filled living space with breathtaking canal views that instantly capture the beauty of waterfront living. Step inside and experience the relaxed elegance of the Florida lifestyle. The open concept living area features soaring 11 foot ceilings, recessed lighting, tropical inspired ceiling fans, and a custom built in entertainment wall, all beautifully framed by sliding glass doors that open directly to your waterfront backyard oasis. At the heart of the home, the kitchen and dining area are flooded with natural light from oversized windows that perfectly showcase the sparkling canal views and private boathouse. Featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, all wood Panda cabinetry, a charming farmhouse sink, and an inviting dining space, this kitchen creates the perfect setting for everything from peaceful morning coffee to unforgettable sunset dinners. Extend your living space outdoors onto the spacious screened lanai, complete with ceiling fan, lush tropical landscaping, and tranquil water views. Whether you are entertaining guests, unwinding after a day on the lake, or simply enjoying the Florida breeze, this outdoor retreat was designed for year round enjoyment. Outside is where this property truly shines. Enjoy your covered private boathouse with boat lift, dock, and direct canal access leading to Lake Harris and the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes, one of Central Floridas premier boating and fishing destinations. Imagine stepping into your backyard and cruising through the Chain of Lakes whenever your heart desires. Additional features include a gas generator located in the garage, whole home filtration, spray foam insulation, radiant barrier (roof), 12 ft panels (sea wall) along with washer and dryer included for added convenience. *Your Water is included, NO WATER BILL $$$ Also irrigation from the lake for all of your landscaping! What a deal! Located in Americas Seaplane City, Tavares offers charming waterfront dining, vibrant entertainment, parks, festivals, and convenient access to the Florida Turnpike, making commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas effortless. Opportunities to own newer construction waterfront homes with private boating access at this value are becoming increasingly rare. Dont miss your chance to experience the very best of Florida waterfront living at 13334 Country Club Drive.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1687.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Linda Dorbad
  • Association Phone: 813-505-5779
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE HARRIS SHORES UNIT 2 LOT 5 BLK 10 PB 17 PG 36 ORB 4819 PG 464
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-20-26-2300-010-00500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3633 Sublett Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

3633 Sublett Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This beautiful Ammolite Model home boasts an updated "J" elevation and features an eye catching 8' exterior doorway. The main floor of the home offers a guest suite, a spacious great room, and an exte

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3437 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142753
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30053 Island Club Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$524,999.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

30053 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the exclusive gated enclave of Deer Island, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath golf front home offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility in sunny Central Florida. This Tavares home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3397 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6212539
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Inga Bateman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30537 Island Club Drive, DEER ISLAND TAVARES, FL 32778
$520,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

30537 Island Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve! Nestled between Lake Dora and Lake Beauclaire, Deer Island is an exclusive, private island gated community offering both golf and boating. This 3 Bedroom, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6329871
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Rachel Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18410 Blue Heron Circle, DEER ISLAND, FL 32778
$499,999.00 ($154.94 / sqft )

18410 Blue Heron Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this stunning Dream Finders Captiva model home situated in a highly sought after gated golf course community in Tavares. This meticulously designed property boasts an array

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361489
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Courtney James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3657 Sublett Loop, TAVARES, FL 32778
$508,000.00 ($167.66 / sqft )

3657 Sublett Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and true Florida living in this beautifully designed Ammolite floor plan by Richmond American Homes. Situated in a community that offers serene lake views, peaceful walk

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361605
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Emily Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice