1009 Mccormack Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1009 Mccormack Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,025
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8236 / -81.895
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LEESBURG
  • Zipcode: 34748
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  • Contact: Robert Pringle
  • 352-243-7374
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained half duplex located in Leesburg! This inviting property features a bright and open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, abundant natural light, and comfortable living spaces throughout. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and entertaining easy and convenient. Additional features include updated flooring, fresh interior finishes, and enrollment in a Residents Benefits Package offering HVAC filter delivery, renters insurance, credit building, and more for $39.95/month. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, schools, parks, and major highways, this home offers easy access to everything Central Florida. Residents can enjoy nearby lakes, boating, fishing, golf courses, nature trails, and the vibrant downtown Leesburg area filled with local events, dining, and entertainment. Just a short drive to The Villages, Clermont, and Orlando attractions, this home combines small town charm with excellent accessibility. Dont miss this opportunity to enjoy comfortable Florida living in a prime Leesburg location! Note: Rentspree applications are NOT accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 22-19-24-0001-000-01301
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420-420 Mills Street 35, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

420-420 Mills Street 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 months free rent! Application fee is free. Income requirement is 3 times the rent and 600 credit score. No evictions within the last 5 years. Background check will be performed on all applicants. $1

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM702508
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 420-420 Mills Street 6, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

420-420 Mills Street 6 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM702627
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420-420 Mills Street 17, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,199.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

420-420 Mills Street 17 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM702629
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 420 Mills Street 48, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

420 Mills Street 48 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM712911
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1185-1185 Bentley Road 3, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,099.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1185-1185 Bentley Road 3 More Like This

2 months free rent! Free application Income requirement is 3 times the rent, and 600 credit score. ****Applicants who do not meet the standard qualification criteria may be approved with an additional

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713723
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1195-1195 Bentley Road 1, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,099.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1195-1195 Bentley Road 1 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713725
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1197-1197 Bentley Road 1, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,099.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1197-1197 Bentley Road 1 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 629 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.67 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713732
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420-420 Mills Street 7, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$999.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

420-420 Mills Street 7 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM713751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicky Defalco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822a Lone Oak Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,195.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

822a Lone Oak Drive More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL! $100 off First Month's Rent. Discover comfort, convenience, and modern style in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex in the heart of Leesburg. Featuring granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104549
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 High Street 2, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,175.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

1610 High Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL. Apply Now and Save Big! This property qualifies for a $400 discount off the first month's rent 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment great downtown location with off street parking. *Visit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 865 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105682
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice