1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4616567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 203
  • Viewed: 324
  • Price: $1,175,000
  • Price sqft: $508
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 663
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2661 / -82.5417
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Bay
  • Building: Dolphin Bay
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Mina Johnson
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Newly installed white quartz countertops and freshly painted cabinets make the kitchen bright and cheery in this expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence. With breathtaking bay views, the interior boasts an impressive 1,915 square feet of under air living space, complemented with covered lanais in both front and back and a convenient sunning deck. The interior features both a living room and a family room, a split bedroom plan with ensuites, and hard surface flooring throughout. HVAC and hot water heater replaced in 2024. Rare to properties on the key, there is also a private one car garage under the building, supplemented by ample open parking. Just a short walk to the public beach, Dolphin Bay offers an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, spa, tennis courts, fitness center and day dock. This gated, pet friendly community is ideal for those seeking an active waterfront lifestyle in a social and vibrant environment. Take advantage of the trolley stop located right out front, providing easy access to live entertainment and dining options throughout Siesta Key. With exterior painting and elevator renovations complete, now is the time to live your best life at Dolphin Bay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1915.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elise Angeloro
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 DOLPHIN BAY-SIESTA KEY SEC B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0105131123
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 324
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5790 Midnight Pass Road 209, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($802.51 / sqft )

5790 Midnight Pass Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to highly sought after "Building A" at the Gulf & Bay Club located on Siesta Key Beach! Where you'll be just steps to the No. 1 BEACH in the USA! As you enter the gated community, you will fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1433 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,150,000.00 ($781.78 / sqft )

5750 Midnight Pass Road 105e Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, first floor condominium located in the highly desirable building E at the Gulf & Bay Club. No waiting for the elevator and just a casual stroll directly out your door to the Gulf fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606442
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peg Davant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,200,000.00 ($271.56 / sqft )

3954 Hamilton Club Circle 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

A $100,000 price improvement! A unique opportunity to renovate and create your dream coastal retreat in one of Siesta Keys sought after gated enclaves, Hamilton Club, an exclusive boating community on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656944
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,199,000.00 ($440.16 / sqft )

1240 Dolphin Bay Way 401 More Like This

Huge Price Reduction!!! Fourth floor end unit offering breathtaking views of the intracoastal waterway, featuring three spacious bedrooms and three full ensuite baths. Newly installed luxury vinyl pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.40 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658380
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethel Lovelace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice