6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4647581 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306
  • Viewed: 261
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $422
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1542
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 399
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.257 / -82.5353
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Excelsior Beach To Bay 2
  • Building: Excelsior Beach To Bay 2
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Karen Chandler
  • 941-349-3444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spacious great room that opens to an enclosed terrace overlooking the pool with partial bay views. Enjoy a split bedroom layout with a walk in closet in the primary suite. Community amenities include beach to bay access, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, shuffleboard, and a day dock. Convenient South Bridge access makes travel on and off the Key easy. Includes under building parking. Move in ready with furniture negotiable for purchase for convenience and ideal for enjoying the Siesta Key lifestyle. Having passed all Structural requirements for the State of Florida, just another reason to consider living the Siesta Key dream.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1387.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cherie Colvin
  • Association Phone: 941-349-2001
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 306 EXCELSIOR BEACH TO BAY 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0106075124
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 306
  • View: Garden, Pool, Water
  • Views: 261
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 112, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$624,900.00 ($624.90 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless vacations await at La Siesta! Condo hotel daily/weekly/monthly rental allowed through association. This highly desirable first floor, recently remodeled two bedroom, two bath corner condo has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667098
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stu Francis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice