7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4647665 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7405 Vista Way 208
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 403
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4039 / -82.4498
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: The Village At Townpark Or2057
  • Building: The Village At Townpark Or20573888
  • Provided by: M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  • Contact: Joe Meszaros
  • 941-320-4287
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking comfort and style. The unit offers elegant fixtures and appliances among other great finishes. Located on the second floor with preserve/lake views from the screened balcony. The second floor offers a very open feel with vaulted ceilings and an additional space, great for an office or reading nook. Stainless steel appliances, cherry wood cabinetry, and granite counter tops in this gorgeous kitchen. All three bedrooms have large walk in closets. High efficiency front load washer/dryer provided with the unit. Enjoy the convenience of a playground, heated pool, and fitness center right at your fingertips. Whether you're looking to relax by the pool or stay active in the fitness center, this condo has everything you need for a comfortable lifestyle. Located in the beautiful Lakewood Ranch area, this condo offers a prime location with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this luxurious condo your new home. First, Last, Security deposit due for move in. Community requires application and background check.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1324.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: 941-320-4287
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918516609
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8905 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8905 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 totally renovated unit, ready for new student.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6195538
  2. Provided by TRUE OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paulo Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14515 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6759 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

6759 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful views. As you step through the front door, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that flows seamlessly into the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685229
  2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lilian Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,900.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

8807 White Sage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685974
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Vista Way 203, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7411 Vista Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Village of Town Park Lakewood Ranch community is a quite wooded community with fountain lakes through out. This 2nd floor condo has tile and laminate flooring through out. Nice split bedroom plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688478
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice