8807 White Sage Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4685974 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8807 White Sage Loop
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1260
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.41 / -82.4512
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Willowbrook Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Braden River
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Michael Cook
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GREAT HOME IN A GREAT LOCATION! 2 CAR GARAGE, ALL BLOCK TOWNHOME! BALCONY/ PATIO ON ALL 3 LEVELS! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse style condo located in the gated community of Willowbrook in Lakewood Ranch. This well designed multi level home offers a large amount ft of living space with a functional layout and private garage parking. The first floor features a large tandem 2 car garage with additional storage and access to a private patio area. Upstairs, the second level offers an open living and dining space, a well equipped kitchen with ample cabinetry and breakfast bar, and a convenient half bathperfect for entertaining or everyday living. This model has a more open layout on this floor than the other 2 bedroom layout in the community. The third floor includes two spacious bedrooms, each with its own en suite bathroom, plus a dedicated laundry area for added convenience. Enjoy peaceful outdoor space from your private balcony or patio, overlooking wooded preserves for added privacy. Residents of Willowbrook also enjoy gated access, sidewalks, and a community pool, providing a low maintenance lifestyle in a prime location. Ideally situated just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, University Town Center, and Nathan Benderson Park, with convenient access to Interstate 75 for commuting. Gulf Coast destinations such as Siesta Key Beach are also within an easy drive. This home offers comfort, convenience, and a highly desirable Lakewood Ranch location, making it a great option for tenants seeking a well maintained rental close to shopping, dining, and top local amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1064.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1918523159
  • Possession: Rental Agreement, Lease/Purchase
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8905 Manor Loop 202, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,850.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

8905 Manor Loop 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 totally renovated unit, ready for new student.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6195538
  2. Provided by TRUE OAK REALTY
  3. Contact Paulo Rodrigues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Vista Way 208, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

7405 Vista Way 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the luxury 3 bedroom 2 bath condo in the desirable Lakewood Ranch community. This stunning home features a spacious layout with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for those seeking c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647665
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Meszaros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Vista Way 105, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,775.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7417 Vista Way 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lakewood Ranch condo at The Village at Townpark first floor end unit in the back of the complex very quite. This 3 bedroom split plan has a nice fountain water view from the screened lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649908
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8815 Manor Loop 104, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

8815 Manor Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Min 3 months, after that could be month to month. TURNKEY Fully Furnished. Beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with stunning lake views. The fully equipped kitchen is perfect for hosting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1006 sqft
  4. Approx. 78.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656006
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Manor Loop 205, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

8911 Manor Loop 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING, NEW STOVE, FRESHLY PAINTED, BRAND NEW BATHROOMS, BRAND NEW A/C in Lakewood Ranch. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH second floor condo in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Short distance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671799
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14515 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,099.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

14515 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680787
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6209 Flagfish Court 102, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,895.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6209 Flagfish Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Walk, this 2 story, 3BR, 2.5BA condo features over 1,200 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring on the main floor, and carpet flooring in the bedrooms. An open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681415
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14952 Amberjack Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,050.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

14952 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Greenbrook Walk. Now available as an unfurnished annual rental is this beautiful townhouse featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in lanai with a view if the lake. Once you enter through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681956
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14956 Amberjack Terrace 103, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14956 Amberjack Terrace 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in highly sought after Lakewood Ranch. Upgraded appliances and laminate flooring. Water views from screened in lanai. This floorplan has a living room and a separate famil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Alba Lange
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7411 Vista Way 203, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

7411 Vista Way 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Village of Town Park Lakewood Ranch community is a quite wooded community with fountain lakes through out. This 2nd floor condo has tile and laminate flooring through out. Nice split bedroom plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688478
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice