5903 43rd St. W. 5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4655547 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5903 43rd St. W. 5903
  • Viewed: 193
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1178
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4342 / -82.6017
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: El Conquistador Village
  • Building: El Conquistador Village
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Ryan Adamson, PA
  • 941-954-5454
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances, silestone kitchen & bath counters, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, six seat leather sectional, and a 62" wall mounted tv in the great room. Turn key furnished for your immediate enjoyment. No stairs and covered access from the double carport to the front door much appreciated on rainy days. Open floor plan, high ceilings, and split bedroom floor plan promotes privacy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1178.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dellcor Property Mgt./Penny Dell'Armi
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145511496
  • Unit Number: 5903
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Views: 193
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 47th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,510.00

4450 47th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR/2BA tropical retreat in wonderful Shorewalk of Bradenton is calling your name. This gorgeous community offers amazing amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4475030
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 12h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 12h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your hidden gem! This charming two bedroom, two bath retreat awaits you on the second floor (accessible by stairs only). Fully furnished with wood laminate flooring throughout, and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513064
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Wood Owl Circle 284, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,827.00

3450 Wood Owl Circle 284 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lilly Pad Retreat! This beautiful second floor 3 bebdroom, 2 bathroom condo is located in the community of Wild Oak Bay. This condo is located just half a mile away from the world famous IM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1,254.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4519654
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 206 Lakewood Drive 206, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,700.00

206 Lakewood Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Paradise Near Anna Maria Island Fully Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo Welcome to your Florida escape! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor walk up condo is nestled in a lush, tro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4546667
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This exquisitely furnished condo is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with sleek stone counters, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562483
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

TThis stunning apartment features modern finishes and is located within the internationally renowned IMG Academy. This fully furnished first floor unit is conveniently situated walking distance of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627582
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Wild Palm Drive 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

132 Wild Palm Drive 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the serenity that is The Wild Palm. Ground floor 2 BR/2 BA condo with beautiful green scape views from the beautifully furnished screened lanai. Take a deep breath and relax as you unwind in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650405
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 15 for 2026/27 school year! Just Professionally Updated!! Located in Bollettieri Resort Villas DIRECTLY ADJACENT to the EAST ENTRANCE of IMG ACADEMY!! This incredible furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656057
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice