2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4657498 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1893
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5363 / -82.5845
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Fairway Oaks Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • Middle School: Lincoln
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Morghan Varnadore
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated community of Terra Ceia Golf & Country Cluba peaceful, amenity rich neighborhood offering comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This 1,413 square foot home features high ceilings and an abundance of natural light that fills the open concept living space. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private en suite bath and a relaxing retreat like atmosphere, while the second bedroom provides flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. As an end unit, the home enjoys added privacy and additional windows that enhance its bright and airy feel. Residents of Terra Ceia Golf & Country Club enjoy access to a wide array of community amenities, including a 500 foot boardwalk pier overlooking Terra Ceia Bay, an 18 hole golf course and driving range, tennis courts, a fitness center, a heated swimming pool, and a welcoming clubhouse. Scenic walking paths and 24 hour gated security add to the tranquil, well maintained setting, with optional membership available for those seeking an active lifestyle. Ideally located near Palmetto High School, Publix, local parks, and public transportation, this home also offers easy access to multiple airports and some of Floridas most stunning Gulf Coast beaches. This villa represents an outstanding opportunity to join a welcoming community while enjoying modern comforts in a well appointed home. The combination of thoughtful design, practical amenities, and prime location makes this property an exceptional choice for discerning buyers seeking quality and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1413.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Management Services/Stacia Searcy
  • Association Phone: 941.315.8044
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Unit 22 Fairway Oaks Condominium Phase I Pi#24169.1045/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2416910459
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 22
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2906 Captains Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$329,900.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

2906 Captains Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath villa has many upgrades and shows like a model home. It comes turnkey furnished and is move in ready for its new owners. The villa is located just feet from the saltwater estuari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663338
  2. Provided by TIM LESTER INTERNAT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Lester
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667074
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674766
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Agata Diggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 45th Street Court W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$329,900.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

536 45th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of boaters paradise in Palmetto! This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits high and dry, offering both peace of mind and coastal charm. Completel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393944
  2. Provided by EQUITYPRO LLC
  3. Contact Navid Rokh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9021 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$324,799.00 ($137.57 / sqft )

9021 Optimist Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911095
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9025 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$319,199.00 ($135.20 / sqft )

9025 Optimist Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911096
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 36th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$329,900.00 ($169.35 / sqft )

502 36th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR 100% FINANCING. Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Bayou Estates community of Palmetto, built in 1994 and beautifully maintained througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466425
  2. Provided by BROPHY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tammy Brophy Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 51st Street Circle E 7, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$329,515.00 ($171.00 / sqft )

128 51st Street Circle E 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Looking for a peaceful, low maintenance Florida retreat with low taxes, low insurance, and a private pond view? This beautifully maintained villa tucked quietly in the back of an intimate 19 home comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483787
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Ryan Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice