405 Sunset Road N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660092 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 405 Sunset Road N
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $2,050
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1496
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9153 / -82.3018
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Heights
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Angela Bailey
  • 941-270-1675
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Brand New never lived in Contemporary Home is available now! From the moment you walk in you will truly feel at home, the light and airy home with soaring ceilings will truly take your breathe away. The soft warm color palettes complemented by the ceramic tile throughout makes this a winner. Split flor plan, master suite has walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with a walk in shower and dual sinks as well as floating tub for your convenience. Bedroom two and three share a bathroom with a tub, perfect for relaxation. Modern kitchen has stainless steel appliances and we as plenty of cabinet space as well as open shelving. Large island makes meal prep much easier. Outdoor screams peace and tranquility enjoy a good book or just take in nature. Washer/Dryer hook up is available. Quick ride to Boca Grande for a day at the sugary beach while enjoying quaint eateries. Shopping not to far away, local Publix is a short drive, or go a bit further to Port Charlotte to Target, Walmart, BestBuy of Starbucks... lots of places to choose from to have a bite to eat as well. Call today to schedule your showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1496.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412015106008
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 137
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Arrow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

102 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New home never lived in is available now! NO HOA approval required which makes this a quicker turn around. Single family home three bedroom two baths open floor plan and tile throughout makes th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659588
  2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angela Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Wright Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,400.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

203 Wright Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Rotonda Lakes community! This stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to impress from the moment you enter,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520607
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sweetwater Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

511 Sweetwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2026, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,195.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

289 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st for annual rental! This gorgeous VERY NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Rotonda Lakes is ready for you to make it your own! Open concept kitchen and great room. Lovely and light, Qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144074
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Natures Way 1202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,370.00

101 Natures Way 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Paradise! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is surrounded by the splendor of nature. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,543.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545358
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 358 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

358 Albatross Road New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed February 2026! Be the very first to live in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,664 sq ft of modern living space in the desirable community of Rotond

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143664
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Aisha Briceno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,875.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

210 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the Lakes Community of Rotonda West, a desirable deed restricted community. Built in 2019, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147587
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Natures Way  2101, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,900.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

102 Natures Way 2101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and comfortable 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner condo offered turnkey furnished for easy Florida living. This light filled residence features a well designed layout with ample living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1525 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145217
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 178 Lime Tree Park, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,100.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

178 Lime Tree Park Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE APRIL 1, 2026. 2024 Built CUSTOM HOME nestled in the serenity and beauty of Rotonda Lakes. This home boasts nearly 1900 Square F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146208
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Jade Street, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$1,869.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

138 Jade Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home features renovated closets throughout, with dual walk in closets in the large master suite thatprovide 50% more room for clothes; a spacious kitchen that is a culinary dream, showcasinga sub

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146931
  2. Provided by HANK BRILL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Laurie Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice