599 Pine Ranch East Road, OSPREY, FL 34229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4660895 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 599 Pine Ranch East Road
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2815
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 278
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2107 / -82.4675
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: OSPREY
  • Zipcode: 34229
  • Subdivision: Bay Oaks Estates
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  • Contact: Mark Lyda
  • 941-275-9399
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **exquisitely updated, turnkey furnished, pool home** in popular bay oaks estates. This stunning residence is move in ready (just bring your suitcase! ) and features a light and bright, open floorplan including 3 beds plus study/den and 2 full baths. The gourmet kitchen boasts a modern, european design with premium appliance package and counter sitting area while the primary bedroom suite offers an expansive, private retreat complete with walk in closets, dual vanities, jacuzzi tub, custom tiled shower, italian smart toilet bidet, etc. A complete list of recent upgrades is attached and available upon request and includes but is not limited to new kitchen & baths, interior and exterior paint, whole home led lighting and smart fans, built in sound system, flooring (tile, luxury vinyl, carpet), washer & dryer, water filtration, exterior led lighting, pavered driveway, irrigation system, privacy fence, storage shed and so much more! Relish in the utmost florida lifestyle with a saltwater pool in a large, screened lanai with covered seating area while overlooking the serene and private landscape. Enjoy peace of mind with new hurricane impact windows and doors, masonry wall construction, and a structure situated in flood zone x. Low hoa. Ideally located close to area beaches including #1 rated siesta beach, the popular legacy bike trail, #1 rated pine view school, shopping, downtown sarasota and venice cultural venues, and all that floridas gulf coast living has to offer. **please enjoy viewing the 3d virtual tour**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2188.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Thermostat
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management / Brian Rivenbark
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2108 BAY OAKS ESTATES UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34229 - Osprey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0140010011
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 172 Sea Anchor Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
$895,000.00 ($299.03 / sqft )

172 Sea Anchor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing home with many improvements ideally located in a sought after marina community. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom 3 bath residence has been thoughtfully enhanced for comfort, style and easy l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2993 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671745
  2. Provided by GOLF & BAY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Tranquility Circle Circle, OSPREY, FL 34229
$794,000.00 ($226.34 / sqft )

919 Tranquility Circle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*brand new barrel tile roof (april 2026)* wow! And a total of 55,000 price adjustment! Rare opportunity to own this stunning former john cannon model home on peaceful tranquility circle. This pristin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678841
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Ann Winger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Crane Prairie Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$799,990.00 ($195.50 / sqft )

650 Crane Prairie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities like this are increasingly rare in Willowbend. Offering over 3,180 square feet, this Lee Wetherington built residence delivers exceptional scale, thoughtful architecture, and a preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4092 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680121
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheri Mazan Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 664 Crane Prairie Way, OSPREY, FL 34229
$887,000.00 ($228.49 / sqft )

664 Crane Prairie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always about the view and the new tile roof December 2025. This stunning waterfront home in Willowbend, bordering community greenbelt with views to Oscar Scherer State Park, is a luxurious Lee Wet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681662
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Currey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Burney Road, OSPREY, FL 34229
$999,500.00 ($262.41 / sqft )

113 Burney Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**dont wait to build!! Newer, custom built home (2020) is move in ready and packed with upgrades** situated on a generous 0. 52 acre lot near the end of a quiet cul de sac, the property offers a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690672
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Windward Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
$1,050,000.00 ($271.95 / sqft )

204 Windward Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring high ceilings and a beautifully updated kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. This home combines comfort and style with light filled l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3861 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693139
  2. Provided by GOLF & BAY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice