586 Lakeside Drive 586, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662033 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 586 Lakeside Drive 586
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1158
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 272
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4519 / -82.6034
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Wildewood Spgs Stage 5d Of Lak
  • Building: Wildewood Spgs Stage 5d Of Lakeside
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Pulver
  • 941-751-0670
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Second Floor Pond View Retreat Near IMG & Beaches. Welcome to this inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo, where tranquil pond views and comfortable living meet an unbeatable location. When you walk in, the kitchen greets you first, complete with a convenient pass through window to the dining area and an in unit washer/dryer tucked neatly into a closet, making daily living effortless. From there, the space opens into a cozy living/dining combination, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. The master bedroom, furnished with a plush king bed, includes a private bath with a tub/shower combination. The guest bedroom is set up as a cozy den, featuring a brand new sofa sleeper and its own ensuite bath with a walk in showerperfect for visiting family or friends. Enjoy year round comfort in the enclosed Florida room, where a table, chairs, and a dedicated reading nook overlook the peaceful pondthe ideal spot for morning coffee or an afternoon escape. This friendly community offers swimming pools and tennis courts, and is just minutes from IMG Sports Academy, State College of Florida, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the gorgeous Gulf Coast beaches. Offered furnished for your conveniencejust bring your suitcase and settle into the Florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 940.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wildewood Springs Office, John Hagerty
  • Association Phone: 941-758-2909
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5182816214
  • Unit Number: 586
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4449 46th Avenue W 4449, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,200.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

4449 46th Avenue W 4449 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2br/2ba ground floor shorewalk condo is centrally located. Only 15 minutes to anna maria island and gulf beaches. Nearby is applebee's restaurant or publix grocery store. Condo is nicely appo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4158933
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4450 47th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,510.00

4450 47th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 BR/2BA tropical retreat in wonderful Shorewalk of Bradenton is calling your name. This gorgeous community offers amazing amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, 2 tennis courts, a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4475030
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4457 45th Avenue W 110, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,800.00

4457 45th Avenue W 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Florida Dreams! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers resort style living right outside your front door! This community is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.34 acres
  1. MLSID: A4496257
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 34th Street W 12h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5400 34th Street W 12h Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your hidden gem! This charming two bedroom, two bath retreat awaits you on the second floor (accessible by stairs only). Fully furnished with wood laminate flooring throughout, and tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4513064
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3773 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,700.00 ($4.06 / sqft )

3773 59th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo beauty in bradenton's mirror lake community. Two bedroom and two bath condo has a pretty little lake view from screened lanai. Full size washer/dryer on lanai. Beautiful laminate fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4558942
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4510 El Conquistador Parkway 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This exquisitely furnished condo is bathed in natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with sleek stone counters, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4562483
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3401 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

TThis stunning apartment features modern finishes and is located within the internationally renowned IMG Academy. This fully furnished first floor unit is conveniently situated walking distance of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,000.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4627582
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4358 Mirabella Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4358 Mirabella Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turnkey Single Family Home rental AVAILABLE NOW through November 15th. Looking for the perfect home away from home, look no further! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, heated pool with private preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645790
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Wild Palm Drive 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$3,400.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

132 Wild Palm Drive 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the serenity that is The Wild Palm. Ground floor 2 BR/2 BA condo with beautiful green scape views from the beautifully furnished screened lanai. Take a deep breath and relax as you unwind in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 11.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650405
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 43rd St. W.  5903, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,950.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5903 43rd St. W. 5903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy quiet furnished golf course villa with private pool. (weekly pool service included in the rent). Wide open lake & long views of the img golf course. Features include stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655547
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice