9206 65th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9206 65th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 3003
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 248
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.425 / -82.451
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Braden Woods Ph Iii
  • Provided by: MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  • Contact: Cesare Caldarelli
  • 941-932-8550
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 9206 65th Ave E, a serene retreat nestled on 1.31 acres in the heart of Braden Woods. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,115 square feet of inviting living space, where mature oak trees and wooded views create a private, park like setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen, a cozy fireplace, and 2 flexible bonus rooms perfect for guests and a home office. Step outside to enjoy a heated, screen enclosed pool and spaideal for year round relaxation. With a low annual HOA fee and pet friendly policies, this property blends comfort, charm, and convenience just minutes from Lakewood Ranch amenities, top rated schools, and local parks. Whether you're hosting under the stars or unwinding in your personal sanctuary, this home delivers the lifestyle Florida buyers crave. Lanai Screens recently replaced, Garage floor freshly epoxied, septic tank replaced 2025. Roof 2019, A/C 2020.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 2115.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 18.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Communique Associates
  • Association Phone: 941-706-0920
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 47 BLK 6 BRADEN WOODS SUB PHASE III PI#19015.3090/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1901530905
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RSF1/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7717 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

7717 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this meticulously maintained and maintenance free 4bed/3 bath + den with pool behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club! You will love the light and bright open floor plan with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Lockhart, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14215 Kinglet Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($218.31 / sqft )

14215 Kinglet Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxurious neal signature home offering the best square foot price in haddington of lakewood ranch country club east, an exceptional value! Open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666121
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Dennis Kotaska, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Seaford Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$825,000.00 ($243.79 / sqft )

17226 Seaford Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Introducing your dream home in the maintenance free neighborhood of del webb lakewood ranch, a highly sought after 55+ gated community offering an active lifestyle! Enjoy the short walk to all things

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671625
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JJ Sutherland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10937 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$769,000.00 ($215.65 / sqft )

10937 Bluestem Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained five bedroom, three bath pool home with a three car garage is ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. The orig

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3566 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671768
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Northwood Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$895,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

18025 Northwood Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Triple Win OpportunityLocation, View, Floorplan! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Stellar Model, where exceptional design meets an unbeatable setting in Del Webb Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675075
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8018 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($234.40 / sqft )

8018 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Private oasis with luxury upgrades escape to your own private sanctuary on this meticulously maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom estate spanning 2,668 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679126
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Jessica Acord
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$875,000.00 ($241.98 / sqft )

9515 Royal Calcutta Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9515 Royal Calcutta Place, a beautifully maintained lakefront residence in The Sanctuary at River Club, where a private lake and preserve beyond set a naturally quiet, private backdrop. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680940
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7631 Desert Inn Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$799,900.00 ($220.42 / sqft )

7631 Desert Inn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the prestigious gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, this exceptional Neal built residence offers 2,865 square feet of refined Florida living. Thoughtfully designed with four bedrooms 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Roger Piro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8428 Misty Morning Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$775,000.00 ($231.76 / sqft )

8428 Misty Morning Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home... To your private waterfront retreat in the highly sought after gated community of Edgewater in the heart of Lakewood Ranch! Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685923
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Pihl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice