312 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4665026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 312 52nd Avenue Drive W
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $84,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 396
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4491 / -82.566
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Provided by: NORTH MANATEE REALTY I LLC
  • Contact: Michael Sabatino
  • 941-722-4541
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is a rare and high desired opportunity. All ages welcome, land owned, low HOA fees, new enough to finance, and a purchase price under 100k. Yes it does exist. This is the one if you are needing a one bedroom one bath home. This home is centrally located to everything. Close to shopping, golfing, medical facilities, beaches, entertainment, Sarasota, Tampa, ST. Pete., and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 396.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 175.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Other, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Floridana Mobile Home / Amy Patterson/Victor Lima
  • Association Phone: 1-941-755-5666
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK G FLORIDANA MOBILE HOMESITE SUB SEC 1 PI#55787.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5578700006
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: RSMH6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 616 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,000.00 ($50.97 / sqft )

616 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 1BR/1BA Mobile Home in 55+ Fair Lane Acres Move In Ready! Welcome to this well maintained, partially furnished one bedroom, one bath mobile h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666590
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Marsha Winegarden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1106 50th Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$89,997.00 ($85.22 / sqft )

1106 50th Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1106 50th Ave in Bradenton an updated single wide home offering an affordable opportunity for homeownership or investment. Recent updates give the home a refreshed feel, making it move in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677528
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Batan Court, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($94.38 / sqft )

305 Batan Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOW FEES + NO LOT RENT in Chateau Village an active 55+ community. Priced for Opportunity! Opportunity is knocking in the highly desirable Chateau Village 55+ community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686716
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 50th Avenue Terrace W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$79,900.00 ($79.11 / sqft )

515 50th Avenue Terrace W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You don't want to miss out on this LAND OWNED/LOW HOA 135 unique furnished 640 square foot home offering two bedrooms and one bathroom. This home has been cared for from head to toe and is clean as a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689673
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2113 Illinois Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($84.18 / sqft )

2113 Illinois Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Freshly updated and move in ready, this inviting 1 bedroom home offers added flexibility with additional space that can be used as an office, guest room, or potential second bedroom. The layout provid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690286
  2. Provided by AZURE TIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Pamela Kemper, P.A.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 49th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$80,000.00 ($61.54 / sqft )

620 49th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence located in the established Fair Lane Acres community. This well maintained home offers a comfortable and practical living environment with thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690576
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Linda Reynolds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5121 9th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$76,800.00 ($53.93 / sqft )

5121 9th Street W Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your Lakefront Bradenton Retreat on 9th St W Step inside and feel it immediately that rare sense of this is the one. But first, look out back. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383285
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 51st Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$98,000.00 ($32.66 / sqft )

308 51st Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the convenience of this Bradenton mobile home set on an approximately 3,001 sq ft lot in a location close to shopping, restaurants, services, and area attractions. Ideal for buyers looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490087
  2. Provided by LAWYERS REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Jane Federoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 52nd Avenue Plaza W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$99,000.00 ($61.49 / sqft )

104 52nd Avenue Plaza W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in Bradenton! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with spacious living areas, a bright kitchen, and plenty of natura

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493811
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jatnna Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1110 49th Ave Drive W, Bradenton, FL 34207
$77,900.00 ($91.11 / sqft )

1110 49th Ave Drive W Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Own your land, skip the lot rent, and enjoy Florida living for potentially less than 600 dollars a month for a mortgage payment on a rare double lot just 8 miles from the beach! Welcome to one of t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507043
  2. Provided by ATLAS SOUTH BAY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice