100 Bayshore Road C, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4666694 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 100 Bayshore Road C
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1249 / -82.4672
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Casttaway Of Nokomis
  • Building: Casttaway Of Nokomis
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Bob Moffatt
  • 941-966-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 MIN WALK TO THE BEACH NEWLY RENOVATED HUGE DECK IN BACK WITH BBQ ALL TILE AND NEW LAMINATE FLOORING Walk to the beach! Your wonderful place in the sun. This is for beach and boat lovers. Fabulous newly renovated 2BR/2BA turnkey furnished/unfurnished unit is ready to go. Amazing new custom kitchen with quartz countertops and backsplash. Brand new appliances and washer/dryer. Tile & laminate flooring throughout. Tons of storage. Huge pantry, loads of cabinet space. Inside storage room as well as outdoor storage space for bikes and beach toys etc. Freshly painted and popcorn ceilings removed. 1050 sq ft including air conditioned lanai. New tankless water heater too. Small, friendly complex consists of 5 units and is right next to 2 restaurants, marina, Nokomis Beach & shops. This is a pet friendly community. New roof and no damage from last 2 hurricanes. This is truly what you have been looking for. $2700/mo includes utilities and internet. (FPL to $75) Tenant must carry contents insurance. Be the first to live in this newly renovated beautiful beach condo.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1050.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Barbara Bailey
  • Association Phone: 269-359-6039
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0169161003
  • Views: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Mestre Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

102 Mestre Court More Like This

Enjoy all of the benefits of living in Venetian Golf and River Club at a fraction of the price! 2 bedroom plus a den, maintenance free home. Updated vinyl flooring throughout. Screened and covered L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141704
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Buck Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 Shore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

315 Shore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom home is blocks from the beach , large yard for room to play.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142478
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Gang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Palmetto Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,600.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

201 Palmetto Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A single family house that has just been renovated. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, huge living room with dining area. New floors, kitchen, drains, appliances. 28,000 sq ft property, perfect for RVs, trailers, e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143735
  2. Provided by HACKWORTH REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Pavel Hubatka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Pocono Trail W A, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

104 Pocono Trail W A Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute unit , half of duplex, easy drive to beach and downtown Venice, walk to restaurants, big backyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4564174
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY INVESTMENTS REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Dorrity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 Lychee Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,000.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

227 Lychee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for lease from May 1st through October 31st, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned along a peaceful canal with direct access to Blackburn Bay. Located just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143584
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Patrick Brogley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Alento Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,375.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

217 Alento Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this villa in Milano. Enjoy the open floor plan looking out to your lanai and a large open space behind you. The spacious dining room is bright and cheery with plantation shutters. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143642
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Shawn Handschuh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Palmetto Road W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,450.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

323 Palmetto Road W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the charm of Old Florida in this coastal inspired home located in the highly sought after Nokomis area. This annual rental offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a relaxed Florida beach li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144005
  2. Provided by COMPASS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 Ocean Isle Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

5860 Ocean Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE *** Come see this beautiful and spacious, 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom townhome located in Nokomis, FL. This townhome was built in 2022, offering a 1 car garage, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144017
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15024 Cuzcorro Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,050.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

15024 Cuzcorro Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome with attached 1 car garage 1 year old. Legacy Trial Behind Property, Private community gate access less than 200 ft. All 3 bedrooms and Family Room have Ceiling Fans. Cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144168
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Weller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Pocono Trail E, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

232 Pocono Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home! Enjoy the convenience of nearby waterfront dining and a beautiful county park just steps awayfeaturing scenic walking trails, picnic areas, and a canoe/kayak launch. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144184
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice