6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4668409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6114 43rd Street W 407e
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4319 / -82.6029
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: El Conquistador Village 1 Sec
  • Building: El Conquistador Village 1 Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Karie Gorgone
  • 941-727-2800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **AVAILABLE March 1, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnkey furnished and move in ready**, the home features coastal furnishings and dcor throughout. The open, airy floor plan offers plenty of privacy with a bedroom and bath on each side of the living area. Convenient community coin operated washers and dryers are located just down the hallway. Rent includes **water, sewer, trash, cable TV, internet, and pest control** for easy living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool and a clubhouse, in the desirable IMG Country Club area. The golf course, dining room, and grill are open to the public, offering scenic views of Sarasota Bay. Tennis facilities are nearby, and about 8 miles from the beach and close to shopping, dining, and the SRQ airport. Background/credit check required. Flexible rental opportunity long or short term, monthly rent varies.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1178.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: The Greiner Group @ Wagner Realty
  • Association Phone: 941-794-2246
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145512197
  • Unit Number: 407E
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 180
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 142 Pineneedle Drive 142u, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

142 Pineneedle Drive 142u Virtual Tour More Like This

WILDWOOD SPRINGS. This condo is absolutely beautiful and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms a combination living room/ dining area and an enclosed Florida room. You will notice that there are many upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636819
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo overlooking IMG Golf Course available for immediate move in. This 2nd Floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has tremendous panoramic views overlooking IMG Academies Golf Course. You rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668667
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Wild Palm Drive 133, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,350.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

133 Wild Palm Drive 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Wildewood Springs enjoy nature, in this community which is a certified bird sanctuary with multiple heated pools, spa and tennis courts and features mature landscaping. Fantastic location t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675110
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 577 Lakeside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

577 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Available for 2027 season. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2BD/2BA second floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Your very own assigned carport is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682604
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Springdale Drive W 346, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

346 Springdale Drive W 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available starting 4.1.26. Leased Jan Mar 2027. Turnkey furnished, 2BD 2BA condo with pool view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community with an active assoc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682606
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 344 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo available 9.1.26 12.31.26 only. Beautifully maintained second floor condo with tremendous panoramic views overlooking the 1st hole on the "world renowned" IMG Academies Golf Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685938
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 183 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

183 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 for short term rental (3 month minimum), this is your opportunity to experience Florida living at its most peaceful. Escape to your own nature inspired retreat in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687353
  2. Provided by RANCH REALTY
  3. Contact Jessica Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3506 54th Drive W 204, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

3506 54th Drive W 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 1, 2026. Perfectly situated in the front of the Bollettieri Villas community, adjacent to the community clubhouse and pool and just past the gated and guarded entrance of IMG Academy,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689623
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice